100% Original Factory 980nm Laser Onychomycosis Therapy - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our solutions are widely recognized and trusted by consumers and will meet up with constantly developing financial and social requires for Frequency Shifter , High Energy Laser , Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier , With superb service and quality, and an enterprise of foreign trade featuring validity and competitiveness, that will be trusted and welcomed by its clients and creates happiness to its employees.
100% Original Factory 980nm Laser Onychomycosis Therapy - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser is designed for high power fiber laser and amplifier as the high-stability pump source. It has high power and high brightness output. One single emitter pump diode laser has been installed inside. The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser adopts a built-in isolated diode laser, which is able to realize 30dB isolation of the backward ASE, thus avoiding the damage caused by ASE to pump diode laser.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode pump laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses the high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has the continuously adjustable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• High output power
• Wavelength-stabilized optional
• Built-in feedback protection
• High stability and high reliability

Applications:
• Pump for double- clad fiber laser, fiber amplifier
• Spectral analysis
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VLSM-980-B

Output Power1

W

9

-

25

Peak Operation Wavelength2

nm

970

975

985

Spectral Width(FWHM)

nm

 

5

7

Output Isolation3

dB

25

30

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)4

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Stability of Output Power (8h)4

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Tunable Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Tunable Mode

 

Coarse / Fine

TEC Stability

-

±0.1

±0.2

TEC Operating Range

25

30

35

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption5

W

-

-

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type

 

105/125 NA=0.15

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

335(L)×280(B)×150(H)

 1. Output power on request, typical output power: 9W, 25W;
2. Other operating wavelengths available: 915nm, 940nm;
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE;
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
5. The max power consumption refers to the consumptions under the extreme temperature conditions.

Ordering Information
VLSM-980-P-PW-<SP>
P: Package,B-Benchtop, M-Module
PW: Output power in W, example: 9-9W, 25-25W
SP: Feedback  protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet Laser provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. Please contact us for more professional supports.


Product detail pictures:

100% Original Factory 980nm Laser Onychomycosis Therapy -
 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Russian scientists develop high-precision laser for satellite navigation | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
NEL introduces 64-GBaud coherent DSP for DWDM optical transport systems | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

We've got a really efficient group to deal with inquiries from prospects. Our purpose is "100% customer fulfillment by our product excellent, price & our group service" and enjoy a superb track record amid clientele. With many factories, we can easily deliver a wide selection of 100% Original Factory 980nm Laser Onychomycosis Therapy - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Serbia , Stuttgart , Detroit , High output volume, top quality, timely delivery and your satisfaction are guaranteed. We welcome all inquiries and comments. We also offer agency service---that act as the agent in china for our customers. If you are interested in any of our products or have an OEM order to fulfill, please feel free to contact us now. Working with us will save you money and time.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Delia from Botswana - 2015.06.18 17:25
    The company can think what our think, the urgency of urgency to act in the interests of our position, can be said this is a responsible company, we had a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Madge from belarus - 2016.04.08 14:55