1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement)

Short Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.


  • Standard Lead-time: 2-4 weeks typically
  • Price Terms: FOB Shanghai
  • Manufacturer: Connet Laser Technology
  • Customized Package/Size: Yes, please contact us
  • More Information: Please contact us
  • Product Detail

    Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

    Product Tags

    Product Description:

    Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

    CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

    Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

    Applications:
    • Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
    • Environment monitoring
    • Pollution monitoring
    • Other scientific research

    Features:

    • Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
    • Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
    • Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
    • Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
    • Single-mode output
    • High PER

    Specifications
    ASE 光源

    ·Other wavelength is optional
    ·For Higher output power , please contact connet.
    ·Pulse width is optional, for wider pulse width ,please contact connet.
    ·Other repetition rate is optional.

    Ordering  Information
    ·CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-XX-YY-ZZ
    ·XX: Pulse width in ns
    ·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
    ·ZZ: Peak power in W
    ·Example: CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-200-10-500-FA
    ·1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser,200ns pulse width,10kHz repetition rate, 500W peak power


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.