2017 China New Design Optical Pulse Generator - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We always get the job done to be a tangible staff to ensure that we can easily offer you the best high-quality and the greatest value for 2um High Power Cw Fiber Laser , Fbg , Ps Fiber Laser , We welcome new and old customers to contact us by phone or send us inquiries by mail for future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
2017 China New Design Optical Pulse Generator - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:

2017 China New Design Optical Pulse Generator -
 CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Superconducting single-photon detectors integrated with diamond nanophotonic circuits | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Electronic structures and unusually robust bandgap in an ultrahigh-mobility layered oxide semiconductor, Bi2O2Se | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Our advancement depends over the superior machines, exceptional talents and continually strengthened technology forces for 2017 China New Design Optical Pulse Generator - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Russia , Jordan , Monaco , If any item be of interest to you, you should let us know. We will try our best to satisfy your requirements with high quality goods, the best prices and prompt delivery. You should feel free to contact us at any time. We will reply you when we receive your inquiries. Make sure you note that samples are available before we start our business.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The factory workers have rich industry knowledge and operational experience, we learned a lot in working with them,we are extremely grateful that we can encount a good company has excellent wokers.
    5 Stars By Althea from Rio de Janeiro - 2015.05.15 10:52
    This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
    5 Stars By Fernando from New York - 2016.03.28 12:22