2017 Good Quality 2.0um Single Frequency Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Dedicated to strict top quality command and considerate purchaser support, our experienced staff customers are always available to discuss your necessities and be certain full client gratification for High Energy Laser , Colid-1550-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar , Laser Transmitter , Customers first! Whatever you require, we should do our utmost to help you. We warmly welcome customers from all over the world to cooperate with us for mutual development.
2017 Good Quality 2.0um Single Frequency Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 3MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 250ns
● Energy per pulse up to 100uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-I-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

100

-

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

W

-

-

1.5

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

250

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

3000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

2017 Good Quality 2.0um Single Frequency Fiber Laser -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
A Cloud-Piercing Laser for Communications | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
First High Capacity Space-To-Ground Laser Communications System For The New European External ISS Platform Bartolomeo | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We always continually offer you by far the most conscientious customer service, and the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These attempts include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for 2017 Good Quality 2.0um Single Frequency Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Anguilla , Casablanca , Rio de Janeiro , Immediate and specialist after-sale service supplied by our consultant group has happy our buyers. Detailed Info and parameters from the merchandise will probably be sent to you for any thorough acknowledge. Free samples may be delivered and company check out to our corporation. n Morocco for negotiation is constantly welcome. Hope to get inquiries type you and construct a long-term co-operation partnership.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Sophia from Dominica - 2015.05.22 12:13
    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Lisa from Slovakia - 2016.11.11 11:41