2017 Good Quality Laser Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Reliable quality and good credit standing are our principles, which will help us at a top-ranking position. Adhering to the tenet of "quality first, customer supreme" for Wavelength Tunability , Auto-Driving Lidar , Double Cladding Fiber , Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have won good reputation among our customers because of our perfect services, quality products and competitive prices. We warmly welcome customers from home and abroad to cooperate with us for common success.
2017 Good Quality Laser Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-980

PMJ-D-1300

PMJ-D-1550

Fiber type  

PM980B-XP

PM1300B-XP

PM1550B-XP

Operating wavelength

nm

970-1550

1270-1625

1440-1625

Core diameter

um

5.5

8.0

8.5

MFD

um

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm

9.3± 0.5 μm @ 1300 nm

10.1 ± 0.4μm  @ 1550 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

920 ± 50 nm

1210 ± 60 nm

1380 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 2.5 dB/km @ 980nm

≤ 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm

≤ 0.5dB/km @ 1550 nm

Beat length

mm

≤ 2.7mm @ 980 nm

≤ 4.0 mm @ 1300 nm

≤ 5.0 mm @ 1550 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

   

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

   

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<0.5

<0.5

<0.5

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>23

>25

>25

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

 Ordering Information:
• PMJ-D-980-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-1300-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC PMJ-D-1550-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm    jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

2017 Good Quality Laser Source -
 PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Remembering Professor Emeritus Alan McWhorter, 1930-2018 | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Mobile Value Added Services (MVAS) Market Expected to Reach 1,300 billion by 2024 With Key Players Alibaba Group, AT&T, Baidu, Inc., Gemalto, Google, Huawei Technologies, InMobi, Mahindra Comviva, Nokia, One97 Communications Limited, Saavn, Sprint, Tencen | Plma Fiber Patchcord

It can be our accountability to satisfy your preferences and competently provide you. Your satisfaction is our greatest reward. We are searching ahead towards your visit for joint growth for 2017 Good Quality Laser Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Tunisia , Lithuania , Eindhoven , Look forward to the future, we'll focus more on the brand building and promotion . And in the process of our brand global strategic layout we welcome more and more partners join us, work together with us based on mutual benefit. Let's develop market by fully utilizing our in depth advantages and strive for building.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Good quality and fast delivery, it's very nice. Some products have a little bit problem, but the supplier replaced timely, overall, we are satisfied.
    5 Stars By Rachel from azerbaijan - 2015.05.22 12:13
    This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
    5 Stars By Mike from Serbia - 2015.06.09 12:42