2017 Latest Design Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Together with the "Client-Oriented" enterprise philosophy, a arduous good quality control technique, sophisticated producing equipment and a sturdy R&D staff, we generally offer superior quality merchandise, superb solutions and aggressive rates for Pollution Monitoring Lidar , 1.0um Cw Fiber Amplifier , Apd , Welcome around the world consumers to speak to us for organization and long-term cooperation. We'll be your reputable partner and supplier of auto areas and accessories in China.
2017 Latest Design Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is an eye-safe pulsed laser source for LiDAR with high peak power and high energy.The all-fiber design guarantees the robustness and maintenance-free operation of the system. This pulsed laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing, etc.

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser takes compact module package integrating internal or external trigger and synchronization output monitor. It can be easily connected to computer to adjust pulse width duration on few ns and frequency. All modules go through the strict environmental examinations to ensure the reliability and stability of the fiber lasers. This laser is quite suitable for integration of OEM system.

Features:
• High peak output: 10kW (typ.)

• Adjustable pulse duration: 0.5~200ns

• Diffraction-limited output beam
• Maintenance-free operation

• Compact and rugged design

Applications:

• LiDAR
• Range finding
• Fiber sensing

• 3D airborne laser mapping

• Atmosphere and pollution monitoring

• Research & development

Specifications

Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1540 1545/1550 1565
Peak Power kW - 10 -
Pulse Width1 ns 0.5 - 200
Repetition Rate2 kHz 1 - 1000
Average Power W - - 5
Beam Quality M2   - 1.2
Output Power Stability (15min)3 % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours)3 % - ±1 -
Output Light Isolation dB 30 - -
Polarization   Random
Output Fiber Length m >0.3
Optical Connector   FC/APC or Collimator
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Output Fiber Type   SM or LMA
Power Supply VDC 12~24
Communication Interface   RS232
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)x40(H)

1. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 0.5-200ns;

2. Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz-1MHz;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information

VFLS-15xx–PW-RR-PP-PL
PW: Pulse width in ns
RR: Repetition rate in kHz
PP: Peak power in KW, 04-4kW
Example: VFLS-1550-10-50-10-PL, 1550nm module packaging pulsed fiber laser, 10ns pulse width, 50kHz Repetition rate, 10kW Peak power.


Product detail pictures:

2017 Latest Design Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) -
 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR  – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Ranovus direct detect on-board modules, CFP2 optical transceivers reach general availability | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Customized diode lasers and UV LEDs — from chips to ready-to-use systems | Laser Communication

While using the "Client-Oriented" company philosophy, a demanding high-quality management method, innovative producing products and also a sturdy R&D workforce, we always deliver premium quality merchandise, superb solutions and aggressive selling prices for 2017 Latest Design Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Bogota , azerbaijan , Philippines , High output volume, top quality, timely delivery and your satisfaction are guaranteed. We welcome all inquiries and comments. If you are interested in any of our products or have an OEM order to fulfill, please feel free to contact us now. Working with us will save you money and time.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The factory has advanced equipment, experienced staffs and good management level, so product quality had assurance, this cooperation is very relaxed and happy!
    5 Stars By Rachel from Colombia - 2016.09.22 11:32
    As an international trading company, we have numerous partners, but about your company, I just want to say, you are really good, wide range, good quality, reasonable prices, warm and thoughtful service, advanced technology and equipment and workers have professional training, feedback and product update is timely, in short, this is a very pleasant cooperation, and we look forward to the next cooperation!
    5 Stars By Ruby from British - 2016.08.21 14:13