2017 New Style Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Control the standard by the details, show the power by quality". Our business has strived to establish a highly efficient and stable team staff and explored an effective good quality regulate course of action for Non-Pm Fiber Amplifier , Colid-1064-Lp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar , Coherent Doppler Wind Lidar , We welcome new and aged buyers from all walks of lifetime to make contact with us for potential small business associations and mutual success!
2017 New Style Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x18 or 150x125x18

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

2017 New Style Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
New High-Power, Tunable THz Laser Is Slated for Space Mission | Research & Technology | Dec 2018 | Laser Communication
A broadband chip-scale optical frequency synthesizer at 2.7 × 10−16 relative uncertainty | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

It adheres on the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to acquire new solutions regularly. It regards shoppers, success as its very own success. Let us establish prosperous future hand in hand for 2017 New Style Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Paraguay , Eindhoven , Bandung , Our company mission is that providing high quality and beautiful products with reasonable price and strive to gain 100% good reputation from our clients. We believe Profession achieves excellence! We welcome you to cooperate with us and grow up together.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This is a very professional and honest Chinese supplier, from now on we fell in love with the Chinese manufacturing.
    5 Stars By Elsie from Namibia - 2015.05.13 17:00
    We have been appreciated the Chinese manufacturing, this time also did not let us disappoint,good job!
    5 Stars By Daphne from Provence - 2016.09.26 12:12