2017 New Style Fbg - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Well-run equipment, expert income workforce, and far better after-sales expert services; We are also a unified large family, anyone stick to the corporate value "unification, dedication, tolerance" for Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar , Mopa , Fiber Optic Gyroscope , We keep on with supplying integration alternatives for customers and hope to create long-term, steady, sincere and mutual advantageous interactions with consumers. We sincerely anticipate your check out.
2017 New Style Fbg - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number

 

PMJ-S-405

PMJ-S-460

PMJ-S-630

Fiber type

 

PM-S405-XP

PM-S460-HP

PM-S630-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

400-680

460-550

630-780

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.0

3.5

MFD

um

2.3 μm @ 350 nm

3.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 460 nm

4.2 ± 1.0 μm  @ 630 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

380 ± 20 nm

420 ± 30 nm

580 ± 40 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 405nm

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 460 nm

≤12.0dB/km @ 630 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.5

<1.2

<1.0

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

 Ordering Information:

PMJ-S-405-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length, 0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC

PMJ-S-460-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC

PMJ-S-630-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket Armoured, FC/APC-FC/APC

 PMJ-S: Pure silica core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

2017 New Style Fbg -
 PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Financial Analysis: Advanced Micro Devices (AMD) and IPG Photonics (IPGP) | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Frequency-Stable Laser System for Use in Space | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

All we do is usually connected with our tenet " Customer to start with, Rely on initial, devoting on the food packaging and environmental protection for 2017 New Style Fbg - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Albania , Cape Town , Georgia , Most problems between suppliers and clients are due to poor communication. Culturally, suppliers can be reluctant to question items they do not understand. We break down people barriers to ensure you get what you want to the level you expect, when you want it. Faster delivery time and the product you want is our Criterion .

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The factory has advanced equipment, experienced staffs and good management level, so product quality had assurance, this cooperation is very relaxed and happy!
    5 Stars By Dale from Kuwait - 2015.10.01 14:14
    This is the first business after our company establish, products and services are very satisfying, we have a good start, we hope to cooperate continuous in the future!
    5 Stars By Albert from Cyprus - 2015.09.08 17:09