Best Price for Diode Laser Source - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our enterprise since its inception, usually regards product top quality as business life, repeatedly enhance manufacturing technology, make improvements to product excellent and continuously strengthen enterprise total high quality administration, in strict accordance with all the national standard ISO 9001:2000 for Low Rin And Low Phase Noise Single Frequency Fiber Laser , Seed Laser , Low Rin And Low Phase Noise Single Frequency Fiber Laser , We never stop improving our technique and quality to keep up with the development trend of this industry and meet your satisfaction well. If you are interested in our products, please contact us freely.
Best Price for Diode Laser Source - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
These satellites are communicating way faster thanks to lasers | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Remembering Professor Emeritus Alan McWhorter, 1930-2018 | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We stay with our company spirit of "Quality, Performance, Innovation and Integrity". We goal to create more value for our clients with our abundant resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and superb solutions for Best Price for Diode Laser Source - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Czech Republic , Suriname , America , Taking the core concept of "to be the Responsible". We'll redound up on society for high quality merchandise and good service. We will initiative to participate in international competition to be a first- class manufacturer of this product in the world.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This manufacturers not only respected our choice and requirements, but also gave us a lot of good suggestions, ultimately, we successfully completed the procurement tasks.
    5 Stars By Andrea from Vietnam - 2015.09.23 17:37
    The factory workers have rich industry knowledge and operational experience, we learned a lot in working with them,we are extremely grateful that we can encount a good company has excellent wokers.
    5 Stars By Poppy from Egypt - 2015.12.25 12:43