Big Discount Rf On Fiber - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our advantages are reduced prices,dynamic product sales workforce,specialized QC,solid factories,superior quality services for Auto-Driving Lidar , Laser And Amplifier For Lidar , Pm Edfa , As a leading manufacture and exporter, we appreciate a great status inside the international markets, especially in America and Europe, because of our top high-quality and sensible charges.
Big Discount Rf On Fiber - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm pulsed laser source for DTS of Connet Laser is a pulsed fiber laser source with high efficiency based on the 1550nm wavelength which is safe to human eyes. The new ns class pulse drive circuit has stable pulse and tiny distortion. The optimized low noise Er-doped fiber amplifiers realize high peak power and ns class pulse output laser. These laser sources are very suitable for the areas of distributed fiber temperature measurement system (DTS), laser ranging and optical fiber sensing.

The 1550nm pulsed laser source for DTS of Connet Laser employs the separate structure with relatively independent optical path and circuit. The source has modularized package with wide voltage supply and the industry standard DB15 communication port design. The user can control and operate the laser source easily by computer. The pulse signal generator is integrated inside the source and the synchronization signal output interface is equipped at the same time. The pulse output also can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal. All modules go through the strict environmental tests to guarantee the reliability and stability in a long time. This laser source is very suitable for system integration

Features:

• High peak output: 30W

• Pulse length: 10ns (typ.)

• Rep. rate tunable: 1kHz-1MHz

• Internal or external TTL modulation 

• Reliable property

Applications:
• DTS
• OTDR
• Ranging
• Processing

• Research & development

Specifications        
Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1527 1550 1570
Spectral Width (FWHM) nm - 0.3 1
Peak Power1 W 20 30 100
Pulse Width2 ns 1 10 250
Frequency3 kHz 1 10 1000
Beam Quality M2   1.1 1.2
Side Mode Suppression Ratio(SMSR) dB 35 - -
Output Power Stability(15min) dB - ±0.003 ±0.005
Output Power Stability(8h) dB - ±0.03 ±0.05
Output Isolation dB 35 - -
Return Loss dB 40 - -
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   SMF-28
Fiber Length m > 1
Optical Connectors   FC/APC
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Signal Interface   SMA
Control Interface   RS232
Power Supply VDC 5~24
Dimensions mm 150(L)*125(W)*25(H)

1. Higher output power can be customized;

2. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns;

3. Frequency is optional or tunable from 1 kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

VFLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>
M: Module

PW: Peak power in W, Example: 30-30W, 50-50W


Product detail pictures:

Big Discount Rf On Fiber -
 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
GaN Devices Power the Next Generation of LiDAR Systems | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
RayVio announces mid-power UV LEDs for health and hygiene applications | Plma Fiber Patchcord

We offer fantastic energy in high quality and enhancement,merchandising,profits and promoting and procedure for Big Discount Rf On Fiber - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Moldova , Finland , venezuela , We believe in establishing healthy customer relationships and positive interaction for business. Close cooperation with our customers has helped us to create strong supply chains and reap benefits. Our products have gained us widespread acceptance and the satisfaction of our worldwide valued clients.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The supplier abide the theory of "quality the basic, trust the first and management the advanced" so that they can ensure a reliable product quality and stable customers.
    5 Stars By Arabela from Costa rica - 2016.08.28 16:02
    We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.
    5 Stars By Ivy from Lebanon - 2016.03.28 12:22