Big discounting Weather Monitoring Lidar - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We love an incredibly fantastic standing amid our consumers for our superb item high quality, aggressive rate and also the finest assistance for 2.0um Cw Fiber Amplifier , Spectrum Combination , Coherent Communication , "Making the Products of High Quality" is the eternal goal of our company. We make unremitting efforts to realize the goal of "We Will Always Keep in Pace with the Time".
Big discounting Weather Monitoring Lidar - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
Enter BIFROST—physicists get their own rainbow bridge | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Photonics Products: Fiber Lasers: Visible fiber lasers do red, green, and now bluish | Laser Communication

Our pursuit and enterprise goal is to "Always satisfy our customer requirements". We keep on to establish and style and design outstanding top quality goods for both our outdated and new prospects and realize a win-win prospect for our clientele likewise as us for Big discounting Weather Monitoring Lidar - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Jeddah , Bulgaria , Kyrgyzstan , For anyone who is keen on any of our items right after you view our product list, you should definitely feel absolutely free to get in touch with us for inquiries. You are able to send us emails and contact us for consultation and we shall respond to you as soon as we can. If it's easy, you may locate out our address in our web-site and come to our business for far more information of our merchandise by your self. We're always ready to construct extended and steady co-operation relations with any possible customers in the related fields.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Mario from Chile - 2015.02.08 16:45
    After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Maud from Los Angeles - 2015.11.11 19:52