Big discounting Weather Monitoring Lidar - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We usually continually offer you the most conscientious consumer services, along with the widest variety of designs and styles with finest materials. These initiatives include the availability of customized designs with speed and dispatch for Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier , 1064nm Single Frequency Fiber Laser , Airborne Scanning , Therefore, we can meet different inquiries from different consumers. You should find our web page to check additional info from our products.
Big discounting Weather Monitoring Lidar - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
Why the ‘timing is right’ for laser communications | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Mobile Laser Communication Market to Reflect Steady Growth Rate by 2022 | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Quality comes first; service is foremost; business is cooperation" is our business philosophy which is constantly observed and pursued by our company for Big discounting Weather Monitoring Lidar - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greece , Hungary , Jordan , We're introduced as a one of the growing manufacture supplier and export of our merchandise. Now we have a team of dedicated trained experienced who take care the quality and timely supply. If you are looking for Good Quality at a good price and timely delivery. Do contact us.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Edwina from Mexico - 2015.09.23 18:44
    The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Sabina from Sierra Leone - 2016.06.29 18:55