Bottom price 940nm Multimode Pump Lasesr - PMJ-D Series Mid Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We often persist with the theory "Quality To start with, Prestige Supreme". We are fully committed to delivering our clientele with competitively priced good quality items, prompt delivery and experienced support for Spectral Combination , Free Space Laser Communication , Q-Switched Fiber Laser , We welcome you to inquire us by call or mail and hope to build a successful and cooperative relationship.
Bottom price 940nm Multimode Pump Lasesr - PMJ-D Series Mid Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet PMJ-D series mid-infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords are specially designed for mid-infrared wavelength application, ranging from 1900nm to 2200nm. The typical working wavelength is 1908nm,1940nm, 1950nm and 2050nm.

Connet PMJ-D series mid-infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber and the slow Axis alignment, along with high-precision FC fiber connectors and ceramic ferrules for high quality.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet PMJ-D series mid-infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors with multiple connection options, including FC / UPC, FC / APC, and hybrid FC / UPC to FC / APC patchcords.

 

图片1

Applications:
Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing

● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector
● High PER

● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number

 

PMJ-D-1950

Fiber type

 

PM1950

Operating wavelength

nm

1850-2200

Core diameter

um

7.0

MFD

um

8.0 μm @ 1950 nm

Core NA

NA

0.20

Cut-off wavelength

nm

1720 ± 80 nm

Beat length

mm

5.2mm @ 1950 nm

Connector type

 

FC/UPC, FC/APC

Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

55

-

-

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

65

-

-

Insertion loss

dB

-

-

<0.5

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>25

-

-

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armored

Fiber length

m

1m,2m,3m,5m,10m

Tolerance

cm

1~10

Operating temperature

-20

-

+70

Storage temperature

-40

-

+85

Ordering Information:

PMJ-D-1950-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 1950nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords ;5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-2000-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 2000nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords ;5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Bottom price 940nm Multimode Pump Lasesr -
 PMJ-D Series Mid Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Choosing Lasers for Holographic Applications | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Lasers: A Unique Microscopy Source | Features | Dec 2018 | Laser Communication

High quality Initial,and Buyer Supreme is our guideline to offer the ideal assistance to our shoppers.At present, we are striving our best to become amongst the ideal exporters inside our industry to satisfy shoppers more want for Bottom price 940nm Multimode Pump Lasesr - PMJ-D Series Mid Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: South Korea , Thailand , Belgium , We have more than 10 years experience of production and export business. We always develop and design kinds of novel products to meet the market demand and help the guests continuously by updating our products. We are specialized manufacturer and exporter in China. Wherever you are, please join us, and together we will shape a bright future in your business field!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This is a very professional and honest Chinese supplier, from now on we fell in love with the Chinese manufacturing.
    5 Stars By Frank from Las Vegas - 2015.11.02 11:11
    It can be said that this is a best producer we encountered in China in this industry, we feel lucky to work with so excellent manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Meredith from Holland - 2016.11.01 17:04