Cheap PriceList for Erbium/Yetterbium Co-Doped Fiber Amplifier - 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We usually believe that one's character decides products' high quality, the details decides products' excellent ,with the REALISTIC,EFFICIENT AND INNOVATIVE staff spirit for Pm Lma Fiber , Cosf-R Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) , Plma Fiber Patchcord , And there are also many foreign friends who came for sight seeing, or entrust us to buy other stuff for them. You are most welcome to come to China, to our city and to our factory!
Cheap PriceList for Erbium/Yetterbium Co-Doped Fiber Amplifier - 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

The 1550nm narrow linewidth single frequency semiconductor laser of Connet is a low-noise semiconductor laser module with excellent performance. The output spectral linewidth can be less than 5kHz and the coherent length is long with ultra-low relative intensity noise (RIN). Comparing with most commercial fiber lasers, the CoSF-SC single frequency semiconductor lasers have better wavelength stability and can better adapt to various harsh application environments for the compact and robust package.

The output power of the 1550nm narrow linewidth single frequency semiconductor            laser is optional from 1mW to 100mW.The higher output power can be provided per request.

Applications:
● Fiber Optic Sensing
● LiDAR
● Hydrophone
● Laser Spectroscopy
● Coherent Communications

● Gas Absorption Measurement
● Other Scientific Research

Features:
● Narrow Lorentzian Linewidth < 5kHz
● High Extinction Ratio
● Stable Single Frequency & Single Polarization Operation

● No Mode-hopping, No Out-bursting Noise
● Ultra-low Relative Intensity Noise < -140dB/Hz @1kHz
● High Frequency Stability
● Random or Linear Polarization Output

● Compact and Robust

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

CoSF-SC-1550-M

Center Wavelength1

nm

1545-1560nm

Output Power2

mW

1

-

100

Output Laser Type  

CW, Single Frequency, Single Longitudinal mode

Beam Quality

M2

<1.05

Linewidth

kHz

<5kHz, <15kHz, <100kHz

Side Mode Suppression Ratio (SMSR)

dB

30

45

-

Relative Intensity Noise (RIN)3

dB/Hz

< -140dB/Hz @1kHz

Output Polarization Type  

Random/Linear

Polarization Extinction Ratio(PER)

dB

20

-

-

Output Power Stability 

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

Wavelength Thermal Tuning Range4

nm

0.2

0.3

2

Output Optical Isolation

dB

50

-

-

Output Power Tunable Range5

%

0

 

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

80

Power Supply

VDC

5.5 to 12

Output Fiber Type  

SMF or PMF

Output Fiber Length

m

> 0.5

Output Fiber Connector  

FC/APC (Other options available)

Dimension

mm

90 (L)x70(W)x25(H) or 150(L)x125(W)x25(H)

 Notes:
1. The center wavelength is selectable within the specified range. The standard center wavelength is 1550nm+/-2nm.
2. The output power of the seed laser is 1-10mW. For higher power versions, please contact Connet.
3. The Relative Intensity Noise (RIN) is related to the utilized seed laser. Please contact Connet staff for details.
4. The wavelength thermal tuning function is is related to the utilized seed laser. Please contact Connet staff for details.
5. The output power of the low-power seed laser is basically unadjustable or the adjustable range is limited. The high-power CoSF-SC is with large adjustable range.

Ordering Information:
CoSF-SC-15xx-M-<PW>-SMF/PMF-FA
PW: Output Power in mW, e.g. 05-5mW,
SMF: Single Mode Fiber Output, PMF: Polarization Maintaining Fiber Output
FA: FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Cheap PriceList for Erbium/Yetterbium Co-Doped Fiber Amplifier -
 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Bursting the clouds for better communication: New tech can bore a hole in clouds to pave the way for laser-transmitted data from a satellite — ScienceDaily | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Optical memory cell achieves ‘record’ data storage density | Plma Fiber Patchcord

To meet the customers' over-expected gratification , we have our robust crew to offer our best over-all support which includes marketing, income, coming up with, production, excellent managing, packing, warehousing and logistics for Cheap PriceList for Erbium/Yetterbium Co-Doped Fiber Amplifier - 1550nm Narrow Linewidth Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Netherlands , New Zealand , Atlanta , Welcome any of your inquiries and concerns for our products. We look forward to establishing a long-term business relationship with you in the near future. Contact us today. We are the first business partner for you!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and good service, advanced equipment, excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces,a nice business partner.
    5 Stars By Hulda from Manila - 2016.11.20 15:58
    We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Nina from New Zealand - 2015.05.15 10:52