Cheapest Price Underwater Laser Communication - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Which has a positive and progressive attitude to customer's desire, our corporation constantly improves our merchandise quality to satisfy the desires of consumers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental demands, and innovation of Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser , 915nm Multimode Pump Laser , Optical Isolator , We welcome new and previous clients from all walks of lifestyle to get in touch with us for long term business relationships and mutual accomplishment!
Cheapest Price Underwater Laser Communication - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

Applications:
• Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER

Specifications
ASE 光源

·Other wavelength is optional
·For Higher output power , please contact connet.
·Pulse width is optional, for wider pulse width ,please contact connet.
·Other repetition rate is optional.

Ordering  Information
·CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-XX-YY-ZZ
·XX: Pulse width in ns
·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
·ZZ: Peak power in W
·Example: CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-200-10-500-FA
·1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser,200ns pulse width,10kHz repetition rate, 500W peak power


Product detail pictures:

Cheapest Price Underwater Laser Communication -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Remembering Professor Emeritus Alan McWhorter, 1930-2018 | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
FBH presents UV LED chip and module developments at ICULTA-2018 | Plma Fiber Patchcord

No matter new customer or outdated client, We believe in extensive phrase and trusted relationship for Cheapest Price Underwater Laser Communication - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Mali , Surabaya , Latvia , Our factory is equipped with complete facility in 10000 square meters, which makes us be able to satisfy the producing and sales for most auto part products. Our advantage is full category, high quality and competitive price! Based on that, our products win a high admiration both at home and abroad.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Karl from Tunisia - 2016.10.23 10:29
    This is a reputable company, they have a high level of business management, good quality product and service, every cooperation is assured and delighted!
    5 Stars By Pamela from Slovakia - 2016.04.18 16:45