China Factory for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Assume full duty to satisfy all demands of our clients; reach steady advancements by marketing the development of our purchasers; grow to be the final permanent cooperative partner of clientele and maximize the interests of customers for Colia Long Pulse Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier , Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier , 2.0um Cw Fiber Laser , Our purpose is always to build Win-win scenario with our customers. We feel we are going to be your greatest choice. "Reputation To start with, Buyers Foremost. "Waiting for your inquiry.
China Factory for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is designed for long pulse (200ns-2us) application. This modularized fiber amplifier is an eye-safe wavelength amplifier and the max pulse energy is up to 120uJ.
The 1550nm long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber amplifier of Connet Laser is suitable for amplifying single frequency narrow-linewidth source. The linewidth can be narrowed to kHz level. By virtue of the multi-stage optical amplification in optimized design, this series of amplifiers can suppress the nonlinear effects such as stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS), realize high pulse energy, maintain the spectral character of the signal light and obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality at the same time. They are the ideal amplifiers for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR.

Applications:
● Doppler wind-measurement
● Aerosol detection
● Pollution monitoring
● Other scientific research

Features:
• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Pulse energy: up to 120uJ
• Repetition rate adjustable: 10-20kHz
• Pulse width: 200-2000ns

Specifications

Parameter unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP
Center Wavelength nm 1530 1550 1561
Peak Power @200ns pulse width W - - 600
Pulse Energy @200ns pulse width  uJ - - 120
Pulse Width ns 200 - 2000
Repetition Rate kHz 10 - 20
Beam Quality1 M2 1.05 1.2 1.3
PER2
dB
17
-
-
Output Power Stability (15mins) % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours) % - ±1 ±1.5
Output Isolation dB 30 - -
Power Supply VDC 12-24
Operating Temperature -20 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   PLMA fiber
Output Fiber Length  m >0.3
Output Fiber Connector   FC/APC or collimator
Control  interface
 
RS232
Cooling Mode   Air-cooled
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)X41(H)

1.The beam quality is related to the output power;
2.The PER is related to the output power;
3.The output power stability is measured under 25℃,after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering  Information
CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
XX: Peak power in W 
Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
              Pulse width=200ns
              Repetition rate=10kHz
              Peak power=100W


Product detail pictures:

China Factory for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Semiconductor Lasers Market to Reach $8.9 Billion, Globally, by 2022 : ASML Holdings N.V., Coherent Inc., Newport Corporation, Sharp Corporation, Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd., Trumpf GmbH + Co. KG, Axcel Photonics Inc., IPG Photonics Corporation, Ha | Plma Fiber Patchcord
From high-tech lasers to old school wire, Marines test both ends of communications spectrum | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Our group through specialist training. Skilled expert knowledge, sturdy sense of assistance, to fulfill the provider needs of shoppers for China Factory for Cosf-R High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Brazil , Saudi Arabia , Jamaica , We have advanced production technology, and pursuit innovative in goods. At the same time, the good service has enhanced the good reputation. We believe that as long as you understand our product, you need to be willing to become partners with us. Looking forward to your inquiry.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Staff is skilled, well-equipped, process is specification, products meet the requirements and delivery is guaranteed, a best partner!
    5 Stars By Priscilla from Irish - 2016.09.30 16:36
    The factory technical staff not only have high level of technology, their English level is also very good, this is a great help to technology communication.
    5 Stars By Belinda from Macedonia - 2015.12.14 15:26