China Manufacturer for Oil And Gas Sensing - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Sticking for the basic principle of "Super Top quality, Satisfactory service" ,We've been striving to be an excellent business enterprise partner of you for Ns Pulsed Fiber Amplifier , 0.5um Cw Fiber Laser , Linewidth Measurement , We are always looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients around the world.
China Manufacturer for Oil And Gas Sensing - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-460

PMJ-D-630

PMJ-D-780

Fiber type  

PM460-HP

PM630-HP

PM780-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

460-700

620-850

770-1100

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.5

4.5

MFD

um

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 515 nm

4.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm

5.3 ± 1.0 μm  @ 850 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

410 ± 40 nm

570 ± 50 nm

710 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 100.0 dB/km @ 488 nm

≤ 15.0 dB/km @ 630 nm

≤ 4.0 dB/km @ 850 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.0

<1.0

<0.8

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Ordering Information:

• PMJ-D-460-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-630-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
• PMJ-D-780-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

China Manufacturer for Oil And Gas Sensing -
 PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Smallest integrated Kerr frequency comb generator — ScienceDaily | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Narrow-beam laser technology enables communications between underwater vehicles | Laser Communication

High quality Very first,and Consumer Supreme is our guideline to offer the most beneficial service to our consumers.At present, we're attempting our greatest to be among the top exporters in our area to fulfill buyers far more need to have for China Manufacturer for Oil And Gas Sensing - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: France , Irish , Madras , We expect to deliver merchandise and services to more users in global aftermarket markets; we launched our global branding strategy by providing our excellent products and solutions all over the world by virtue of our well reputed partners letting global users keep pace with technology innovation and achievements with us.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Diana from Las Vegas - 2016.04.28 15:45
    A nice supplier in this industry, after a detail and careful discussion, we reached a consensus agreement. Hope that we cooperate smoothly.
    5 Stars By Ann from Oslo - 2015.11.06 10:04