China OEM Pm Singlemode Fiber - 2.0um Band Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier (3-15W) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our eternal pursuits are the attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science" as well as the theory of "quality the basic, have confidence in the very first and management the advanced" for High Reliability Fiber Amplifier , Sbs Suppression , Kw High Power Fiber Amplifier , We value your inquiry, For more details, please contact us, we will reply you ASAP!
China OEM Pm Singlemode Fiber - 2.0um Band Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier (3-15W) – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet MARS Series High-power Single Frequency Polarization Maintaining Fiber Amplifier is a power amplifier specially designed for ultra-narrow linewidth and single-frequency signal light (such as fiber laser based on DFB and DBR principle). The amplifier is capable of amplifying low-power optical signals on the order of kHz up to 50W output power and maintaining the spectral characteristics of the input signal light. The MARS series amplifiers use a high-power, high-performance singlemode and multi-mode pump lasers internally, using cascaded core pumped and double-clad fiber amplification technology, integrated design of full polarization-preserving structure, and continuous output power. The MARS Series Fiber Amplifier is a complete Turn-Key system with microprocessor control inside, a laser-on switch and power status LCD display on the front panel, and an output power adjustment knob.

Connet optimizes the design of high-power polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers with rich experience of double-clad fiber processing to achieve high-efficiency output and suppress nonlinear effects of optical fibers. The unique heat treatment process ensures long-term stable operation of fiber amplifiers. The professionally designed high-speed response protection circuit automatically monitors the input optical signal power and output power to ensure that the high-power pumping operation is quickly cut off when the input optical signal is dropped, thereby ensuring the safety of the entire system.

Connet MARS series high-power single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers use a unique polarization control technology and a leading polarization-maintaining fiber fusion process to ensure stable linear polarization output under high power conditions.

Connet MARS series of high-power polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers can be widely used in scientific research, coherent combination, LIDAR, coherent detection and sensing systems, and so on.

Features:
● Singlemode output beam quality
● Low noise
● Turn-Key system
● All PM fiber, high PER
● Highly stable output

Applications
● Coherent detection system
● LIDAR
● Atom cooling and trapping
● Fiber optic sensing
● High efficiency frequency doubling

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

MFAP-Tm-2000-B-SF-MP

Operating wavelength

nm

1900

-

2050

Output power

W

3

-

15

Input isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating mode  

CW

Output power tunable range

%

10

-

100

Output polarization  

Linear polarization

PER

dB

20

23

-

Input signal power

mW

0.1

-

200

Input signal linewidth

kHz

0.1

-

-

Output power stability

%

-

±0.5

±1

Output beam quality  

Singlemode, M2<1.1

Input fiber  

PM1550-XP or PM1950

Input fiber connector  

FC/APC

Output fiber  

PM 10/130um NA=0.15

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC Other specify

Power supply

VAC

220V / 50-60Hz

Operating temperature

0

-

+50

Storage temperature

-20

-

+70

Size  

19 inch 2U height

Cooling mechanism  

Air-cooling

Ordering Information:
MFAP-Tm-xxxx-B-SF-MP
B: Benchtop or desktop
xxxx: Operating wavelength 1940, 1908
SF: Single frequency
MP: Medium output power


Product detail pictures:

China OEM Pm Singlemode Fiber -
 2.0um Band Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier (3-15W) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Tiny, Laser-Beaming Satellites Could Communicate With Mars | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
EXFO launches tunable DWDM OTDR to reduce mean time to repair | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

With a sound enterprise credit history, exceptional after-sales services and modern production facilities, we've earned an outstanding track record amongst our consumers across the whole world for China OEM Pm Singlemode Fiber - 2.0um Band Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier (3-15W) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guyana , United States , South Korea , We've been proud to supply our products and solutions to every auto fan all around the world with our flexible, fast efficient services and strictest quality control standard which has always approved and praised by customers.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This company has a lot of ready-made options to choose and also could custom new program according to our demand, which is very nice to meet our needs.
    5 Stars By Moira from Mecca - 2015.06.26 19:27
    The factory workers have rich industry knowledge and operational experience, we learned a lot in working with them,we are extremely grateful that we can encount a good company has excellent wokers.
    5 Stars By Madge from Rome - 2016.04.08 14:55