China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It really is a good way to further improve our goods and service. Our mission would be to acquire inventive items to buyers with a very good encounter for High Power Fiber Amplifier , Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) , Coherent Detection , President of our company, with whole staff, welcomes all buyers to visit our company and inspect. Let us cooperate hand in hand to make a good future.
China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser is a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. This fiber laser employs the integrated design of all-fiber structure and uses the double cladding fiber pumping technology to realize the high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 50W and the near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. The laser can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser employs the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD also can offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Connet Laser can offer the modularized package according to the users’ requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 50W
• Excellent beam quality
• High stability and reliable performance
• Single-mode output, PM optional

Applications:
• Test and measurement
• Scientific research
• Spectroscopy analysis
• Other lab applications

 Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Part No.   VFLS-10-1 VFLS-10-5 VFLS-10-10 VFLS-10-20
Center Wavelength nm 1040-1090
Output Power1 W 1 5 10 20
Output Power Adjustment Range % 10~100
Spectral Width (FWHM)2 nm <1
SMSR dB 35
Beam Quality M2 <1.2
Operation Mode   CW
Output Polarization   Random (PM optional)
Stability of Output Power (15min) % ±0.5
Stability of Output Power (8h)3 % ±1
Output Isolation dB 30
Return Loss dB 60
Operating Temperature 0~+35
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Voltage VAC 100~240
Output Fiber Type   LMA fiber
Output Fiber Length m > 1   
Output Termination   FC/APC (other options available)
Dimensions4   19” 2U 19” 3U

1. Output power is optional with the typical output power of 1W, 5W, 10W and 20W;
2. Spectral width on request;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃ after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
4. Module package is optional.

Ordering Information
VFLS-1064-B-<PW>

B: Benchtop

PW: Output power in W, Example: 5-5W, 10-10W


Product detail pictures:

China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser -
 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
IRSweep launches second-generation infrared spectrometer Menu Back to Back to Back to Back to Back to Back to Send Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on LinkedIn Send contact Email to a friend Facebook Twitter Linkedin Tip a friend | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
NASA news Space agency to use LASERS to beam data to Earth | Laser Communication

All we do is usually affiliated with our tenet " Buyer to start with, Belief to start with, devoting about the food packaging and environmental defense for China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Italy , Mexico , Muscat , Our production have been exported to more than 30 countries and regions as first hand source with lowest price. We sincerely welcome customers from both at home and abroad to come to negotiate business with us.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • With a positive attitude of "regard the market, regard the custom, regard the science", the company works actively to do research and development. Hope we have a future business relationships and achieving mutual success.
    5 Stars By Eileen from Ecuador - 2015.07.27 12:26
    The customer service staff is very patient and has a positive and progressive attitude to our interest, so that we can have a comprehensive understanding of the product and finally we reached an agreement, thanks!
    5 Stars By Martina from Islamabad - 2016.08.28 16:02