China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We attempt for excellence, support the customers", hopes to become the top cooperation team and dominator enterprise for staff, suppliers and shoppers, realizes worth share and continual marketing for 1.0um Pulsed Fiber Laser , Optical Circulator , Optical Circulator , We welcome buyers all around the word to call us for long term company associations. Our items are the most effective. Once Selected, Ideal Forever!
China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x15 or 150x125x20

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
What’s happening in Automotive Laser/Radar Detection Systems Market 2018? | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Mobile Laser Communication Market to Reflect Steady Growth Rate by 2022 | Laser Communication

As a way to provide you advantage and enlarge our organization, we even have inspectors in QC Crew and guarantee you our greatest assistance and product or service for China wholesale Ns Short Pulsed Fiber Laser - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lebanon , Eindhoven , Las Vegas , With strong technical strength and advanced production equipment, and SMS people purposefully , professional, dedicated spirit of enterprise. Enterprises took the lead through the ISO 9001:2008 international quality management system certification, CE certification EU ; CCC.SGS.CQC other related product certification. We look forward to reactivating our company connection.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • On this website, product categories is clear and rich, I can find the product I want very quickly and easily, this is really very good!
    5 Stars By Eileen from California - 2015.06.12 16:22
    High Quality, High Efficiency, Creative and Integrity, worth having long-term cooperation! Looking forward to the future cooperation!
    5 Stars By Mavis from Karachi - 2015.07.26 16:51