China wholesale Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've got a highly efficient group to deal with inquiries from shoppers. Our purpose is "100% client fulfillment by our product high-quality, price tag & our staff service" and enjoy a superb reputation amongst clientele. With quite a few factories, we will provide a wide variety of Airborne Laser Scanner , Cosf-R Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(1.0um) , Erbium/Yetterbium Co-Doped Fiber Amplifier , We're self-assured to create wonderful achievements while in the potential. We've been hunting forward to becoming one of your most trustworthy suppliers.
China wholesale Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-460

PMJ-D-630

PMJ-D-780

Fiber type  

PM460-HP

PM630-HP

PM780-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

460-700

620-850

770-1100

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.5

4.5

MFD

um

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 515 nm

4.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm

5.3 ± 1.0 μm  @ 850 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

410 ± 40 nm

570 ± 50 nm

710 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 100.0 dB/km @ 488 nm

≤ 15.0 dB/km @ 630 nm

≤ 4.0 dB/km @ 850 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.0

<1.0

<0.8

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Ordering Information:

• PMJ-D-460-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-630-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
• PMJ-D-780-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

China wholesale Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser -
 PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
High-power vertical-cavity surface-emitting lasers for atomic clock applications | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
High-performance and scalable metal-chalcogenide semiconductors and devices via chalco-gel routes | Laser Communication

We keep on with the theory of "quality first, provider initially, constant improvement and innovation to meet the customers" with the management and "zero defect, zero complaints" as the standard objective. To great our company, we deliver the merchandise using the fantastic excellent at the reasonable price for China wholesale Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Denver , Bandung , Ethiopia , Our company will adhere to "Quality first, , perfection forever, people-oriented , technology innovation"business philosophy. Hard work to keep making progress, innovation in the industry, make every effort to first-class enterprise. We try our best to build the scientific management model, to learn abundant skilled knowledge, to develop advanced production equipment and production process , to create the first-call quality solutions, reasonable price , high quality of service , quick delivery , to offer you create new value .

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Good quality and fast delivery, it's very nice. Some products have a little bit problem, but the supplier replaced timely, overall, we are satisfied.
    5 Stars By Marco from Wellington - 2016.04.18 16:45
    High production efficiency and good product quality, fast delivery and completed after-sale protection, a right choice, a best choice.
    5 Stars By Muriel from Philippines - 2016.08.15 12:36