Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

That has a sound business credit history, outstanding after-sales service and modern producing facilities, we have earned an superb popularity amid our buyers across the planet for Spectrum Combination , Fused Pump&Signal Combiner , Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser , Welcome around the world consumers to speak to us for organization and long-term cooperation. We'll be your reputable partner and supplier of auto areas and accessories in China.
Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 1MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 200ns
● Energy per pulse up to 30uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

-

30

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

mW

-

-

1000

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

200

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

1000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
On-chip passive three-port circuit of all-optical ordered-route transmission | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
LGS Innovations’ Laser Technology to Bring HD Video from the Moon | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Gaining purchaser gratification is our firm's intention eternally. We will make wonderful endeavours to build new and top-quality merchandise, satisfy your exclusive needs and provide you with pre-sale, on-sale and after-sale products and services for Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Orlando , Sheffield , Porto , We now have to continue to uphold the "quality, detailed, efficient" business philosophy of "honest, responsible, innovative"spirit of service, abide by the contract and abide by reputation, first-class goods and improve service welcome overseas customers patrons.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are really happy to find such a manufacturer that ensuring product quality at the same time the price is very cheap.
    5 Stars By Christian from India - 2015.12.30 10:21
    Problems can be quickly and effectively resolved, it is worth to be trust and working together.
    5 Stars By Donna from Germany - 2016.09.09 10:18