Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

The key to our success is "Good Product Quality, Reasonable Price and Efficient Service" for Hel , Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) , Radio On Fiber , We welcome new and outdated shoppers from all walks of lifetime to call us for long term company associations and mutual accomplishment!
Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 1MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 200ns
● Energy per pulse up to 30uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

-

30

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

mW

-

-

1000

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

200

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

1000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
‘Frequency combs’ ID chemicals within the mid-infrared spectral region | Laser Communication
Electronic structures and unusually robust bandgap in an ultrahigh-mobility layered oxide semiconductor, Bi2O2Se | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Dedicated to strict quality management and thoughtful client services, our experienced staff customers are generally available to discuss your demands and guarantee full client pleasure for Chinese Professional Raycus Brand 750-watt Fiber Laser - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Buenos Aires , Lithuania , Washington , To have much more enterprise. ompanions, we've got updated the item list and seek for optimistic co-operation. Our web-site shows the latest and complete information and facts about our goods list and company. For further acknowledge, our consultant service group in Bulgaria will reply to all of the inquiries and complications immediately. They're going to make their finest effort to meet buyers need. Also we support the delivery of absolutely free samples. Business visits to our business in Bulgaria and factory are generally welcome for a win-win negotiation. Hope to expertise a happy company co-operation perform with you.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Dora from Albania - 2016.08.16 13:39
    This is a honest and trustworthy company, technology and equipment are very advanced and the prodduct is very adequate, there is no worry in the suppliment.
    5 Stars By Helen from Rio de Janeiro - 2015.06.09 12:42