Competitive Price for Michelson Fiber Optic Interferometer - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We've got quite possibly the most state-of-the-art production gear, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, acknowledged top quality handle systems along with a friendly expert gross sales group pre/after-sales support for Ase Broadband Light Source , 2.0um Pulsed Fiber Amplifier , Linbo3 Intensity Modulator , We will do our best to meet your requirements and are sincerely looking forward to developing mutual beneficial business relationship with you!
Competitive Price for Michelson Fiber Optic Interferometer - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design. The newly designed front panel operator interface is simple and elegant, and the operation is very simple. Connet can also provide RS232 communication interface and corresponding control software according to user’s requirements.

Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source has adjustable output power. The output power is displayed on a high-definition LCD display. It is easy to operate, with high control precision. The output is a high quality singlemode or PM fiber with FC/APC connector. VENUS is plug and play, is ideal for applications in experimental research such as fiber amplifier pumping.

VLSS-980-B series 980nm high stability desktop single-mode pump laser source is usually used in EDFA, EYDFA or Yetterbium-doped fiber amplifier pumping, etc. Due to the active ASE and other back-reflected light, it is very easy to lead to a failure. In order to reduce the risk of pump laser damage, Connet provides a targeted pump protection solution for users to choose.

Features:
• Single-mode fiber or PMF output
• High output power: up to 1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA,EYDFA
• Mode-locked fiber laser in 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications 

Parameter

Unit

Specification

   

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-B

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

-

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Output power tunable mode  

Coarse/fine

Operating voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

270(L)×235(W)×105(H)

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
B- Benchtop or desktop
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP:Feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.  


Product detail pictures:

Competitive Price for Michelson Fiber Optic Interferometer -
 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
An ultra-narrow linewidth solution-processed organic laser | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
New heterogeneous wavelength tunable laser diode for high-frequency efficiency | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

abide by the contract", conforms to the market requirement, joins in the market competition by its high quality as well as provides more comprehensive and excellent service for clients to let them become big winner. The pursue of the company, is the clients' satisfaction for Competitive Price for Michelson Fiber Optic Interferometer - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Sydney , Florence , Pakistan , In order to meet more market demands and long-term development, a 150, 000-square-meter new factory is under construction, which will be put into use in 2014. Then, we shall own a large capacity of producing. Of course, we will continue improving the service system to meet the requirements of customers, bringing health, happiness and beauty to everyone.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are a small company that has just started, but we get the company leader's attention and gave us a lot of help. Hope we can make progress together!
    5 Stars By David from Belgium - 2016.10.25 15:53
    The company leader recept us warmly, through a meticulous and thorough discussion, we signed a purchase order. Hope to cooperate smoothly
    5 Stars By Martina from Karachi - 2016.09.29 11:19