Factory best selling Tunable Filter - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our commission should be to provide our end users and clients with very best excellent and aggressive portable digital products and solutions for Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) , Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.0um) , Optical Pulse Generator , Our company is dedicated to providing customers with high and stable quality products at competitive price, making every customer satisfied with our products and services.
Factory best selling Tunable Filter - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design. The newly designed front panel operator interface is simple and elegant, and the operation is very simple. Connet can also provide RS232 communication interface and corresponding control software according to user’s requirements.

Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source has adjustable output power. The output power is displayed on a high-definition LCD display. It is easy to operate, with high control precision. The output is a high quality singlemode or PM fiber with FC/APC connector. VENUS is plug and play, is ideal for applications in experimental research such as fiber amplifier pumping.

VLSS-980-B series 980nm high stability desktop single-mode pump laser source is usually used in EDFA, EYDFA or Yetterbium-doped fiber amplifier pumping, etc. Due to the active ASE and other back-reflected light, it is very easy to lead to a failure. In order to reduce the risk of pump laser damage, Connet provides a targeted pump protection solution for users to choose.

Features:
• Single-mode fiber or PMF output
• High output power: up to 1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA,EYDFA
• Mode-locked fiber laser in 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications 

Parameter

Unit

Specification

   

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-B

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

-

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Output power tunable mode  

Coarse/fine

Operating voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

270(L)×235(W)×105(H)

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
B- Benchtop or desktop
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP:Feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.  


Product detail pictures:

Factory best selling Tunable Filter -
 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Enter BIFROST—physicists get their own rainbow bridge | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
NASA’s Laser-Communication Tech for Spacecraft Zaps Forward | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Our well-equipped facilities and excellent excellent management throughout all stages of creation enables us to guarantee total buyer satisfaction for Factory best selling Tunable Filter - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Jordan , Melbourne , Dubai , The design, processing, purchasing, inspection, storage, assembling process are all in scientific and effective documentary process , increasing usage level and reliability of our brand deeply, which makes us become superior supplier of the four major product categories shell castings domestically and obtained the customer's trust well.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This company has the idea of "better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable", so they have competitive product quality and price, that's the main reason we chose to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Flora from Greek - 2015.09.23 17:37
    Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Chris from Qatar - 2016.08.21 14:13