Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

To continually enhance the management technique by virtue of your rule of "sincerely, great faith and high-quality are the base of company development", we widely absorb the essence of similar merchandise internationally, and continuously build new merchandise to meet the demands of customers for Sbs Suppression , Linbo3 Phase Modulator , Long Pulse Single Frequency Pm Fiber Amplifier , Good quality, timely service and Competitive price, all win us a good fame in xxx field despite the international intense competition.
Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

Applications:
• Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER

 

1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Recent advances in ultrafast semiconductor disk lasers | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Bursting the clouds for better communication: New tech can bore a hole in clouds to pave the way for laser-transmitted data from a satellite — ScienceDaily | Plma Fiber Patchcord

We're commitment to offer you the aggressive cost ,superb products and solutions top quality, too as fast delivery for Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: France , Slovak Republic , Sudan , Many goods fully conform to the most rigorous of international guidelines and with our first-rate delivery service you will have them delivered at any time and in any place. And because Kayo deals in the entire spectrum of protective equipment, our customers don't have to waste time shopping around.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • This is a very professional wholesaler, we always come to their company for procurement, good quality and cheap.
    5 Stars By Carol from Sierra Leone - 2015.06.05 13:10
    The company leader recept us warmly, through a meticulous and thorough discussion, we signed a purchase order. Hope to cooperate smoothly
    5 Stars By Alan from Brunei - 2016.10.23 10:29