Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We are going to make every single effort for being excellent and excellent, and accelerate our ways for standing while in the rank of international top-grade and high-tech enterprises for Cw Fiber Amplifier , 1.0um Band Tunable Laser Source , Airborne Scanning , Welcome to build long-term marriage with us. Finest Rate Forever High-quality in China.
Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser is designed for high power fiber laser and amplifier as the high-stability pump source. It has high power and high brightness output. One single emitter pump diode laser has been installed inside. The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser adopts a built-in isolated diode laser, which is able to realize 30dB isolation of the backward ASE, thus avoiding the damage caused by ASE to pump diode laser.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode pump laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses the high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has the continuously adjustable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• High output power
• Wavelength-stabilized optional
• Built-in feedback protection
• High stability and high reliability

Applications:
• Pump for double- clad fiber laser, fiber amplifier
• Spectral analysis
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VLSM-980-B

Output Power1

W

9

-

25

Peak Operation Wavelength2

nm

970

975

985

Spectral Width(FWHM)

nm

 

5

7

Output Isolation3

dB

25

30

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)4

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Stability of Output Power (8h)4

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Tunable Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Tunable Mode

 

Coarse / Fine

TEC Stability

-

±0.1

±0.2

TEC Operating Range

25

30

35

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption5

W

-

-

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type

 

105/125 NA=0.15

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

335(L)×280(B)×150(H)

 1. Output power on request, typical output power: 9W, 25W;
2. Other operating wavelengths available: 915nm, 940nm;
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE;
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
5. The max power consumption refers to the consumptions under the extreme temperature conditions.

Ordering Information
VLSM-980-P-PW-<SP>
P: Package,B-Benchtop, M-Module
PW: Output power in W, example: 9-9W, 25-25W
SP: Feedback  protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet Laser provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. Please contact us for more professional supports.


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser -
 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
China’s high-speed laser communication satellite put into service | Laser Communication
Ultra-fast graphene photonics powers next-gen datacoms | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

To create far more benefit for customers is our company philosophy; customer growing is our working chase for Factory Cheap Hot 0.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Casablanca , Turkey , Cancun , We have got constantly insisted on the evolution of solutions, spent good funds and human resource in technological upgrading, and facilitate production improvement, meeting the wants of prospects from all countries and regions.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Perfect services, quality products and competitive prices, we have work many times, every time is delighted, wish continue to maintain!
    5 Stars By Barbara from South Korea - 2015.06.30 17:29
    In general, we are satisfied with all aspects, cheap, high-quality, fast delivery and good procuct style, we will have follow-up cooperation!
    5 Stars By Pearl from European - 2016.06.19 13:51