Factory Cheap Hot Passively Mode-Locked Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been ready to share our knowledge of internet marketing worldwide and recommend you suitable merchandise at most aggressive rates. So Profi Tools present you very best price of money and we are ready to develop alongside one another with High Power Fiber Amplifier , Cosf-R Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(2.0um) , Single Frequency Fiber Laser , Our corporation maintains risk-free enterprise combined by truth and honesty to maintain long-term interactions with our clients.
Factory Cheap Hot Passively Mode-Locked Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet’s proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.

Applications:
• Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research

Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER

Specifications
1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser 原文件

·Other wavelength is optional
·For Higher output power , please contact connet.
·Pulse width is optional, for wider pulse width ,please contact connet.
·Other repetition rate is optional.

Ordering  Information
·CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-XX-YY-ZZ
·XX: Pulse width in ns
·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
·ZZ: Peak power in W
·Example: CoLIS-1550-M-SF-HP-200-10-500-FA
·1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency Polarization Maintaining Fiber Laser,200ns pulse width,10kHz repetition rate, 500W peak power


Product detail pictures:

Factory Cheap Hot Passively Mode-Locked Fiber Laser -
 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Luminus Devices enters UV-C LED market, targets sterilization applications | Plma Fiber Patchcord
On-chip passive three-port circuit of all-optical ordered-route transmission | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

It adheres for the tenet "Honest, industrious, enterprising, innovative" to develop new products and solutions continuously. It regards shoppers, success as its individual success. Let us produce prosperous future hand in hand for Factory Cheap Hot Passively Mode-Locked Fiber Laser - 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser(For Long-distance Wind Measurement) – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Estonia , Sierra Leone , Canada , You can let us know your idea to develop unique design for your own model to prevent too much similar parts in the market! We will offer our best service to satisfy all your needs! Please contact us right away!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Product variety is complete, good quality and inexpensive, the delivery is fast and transport is security, very good, we are happy to cooperate with a reputable company!
    5 Stars By Maxine from kazan - 2015.09.29 17:23
    Products and services are very good, our leader is very satisfied with this procurement, it is better than we expected,
    5 Stars By Ina from Barbados - 2015.05.13 17:00