Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We know that we only thrive if we can guarantee our combined price tag competiveness and top quality advantageous at the same time for Tunable Filter , Yetterbium Doped Fiber , 1.5um Cw Fiber Laser , We will supply best quality, the most market competitive price, for every new and old customers with the most perfect green services.
Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:
The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser is designed for high power fiber laser and amplifier as the high-stability pump source. It has high power and high brightness output. One single emitter pump diode laser has been installed inside. The VENUS series 975nm multi-mode pump laser source of Connet Laser adopts a built-in isolated diode laser, which is able to realize 30dB isolation of the backward ASE, thus avoiding the damage caused by ASE to pump diode laser.
The Connet Laser VENUS series multi-mode pump laser source is a highly integrated system source. The benchtop source uses the high-definition LCD to display the current and voltage synchronously and also has the continuously adjustable output power which is suitable for scientific research and manufacture testing. In addition, Connet Laser can provide compact module package for system integration.

Features:
• High output power
• Wavelength-stabilized optional
• Built-in feedback protection
• High stability and high reliability

Applications:
• Pump for double- clad fiber laser, fiber amplifier
• Spectral analysis
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

VLSM-980-B

Output Power1

W

9

-

25

Peak Operation Wavelength2

nm

970

975

985

Spectral Width(FWHM)

nm

 

5

7

Output Isolation3

dB

25

30

-

Stability of Output Power (15min)4

%

-

±0.1

±0.5

Stability of Output Power (8h)4

%

-

±1.0

±2.0

Output Power Tunable Range

%

0

-

100

Output Power Tunable Mode

 

Coarse / Fine

TEC Stability

-

±0.1

±0.2

TEC Operating Range

25

30

35

Operating Voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Power Consumption5

W

-

-

100

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Output Fiber Type

 

105/125 NA=0.15

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Output Fiber Connector

 

FC/APC (other options available)

Dimensions

mm

335(L)×280(B)×150(H)

 1. Output power on request, typical output power: 9W, 25W;
2. Other operating wavelengths available: 915nm, 940nm;
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE;
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
5. The max power consumption refers to the consumptions under the extreme temperature conditions.

Ordering Information
VLSM-980-P-PW-<SP>
P: Package,B-Benchtop, M-Module
PW: Output power in W, example: 9-9W, 25-25W
SP: Feedback  protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet Laser provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. Please contact us for more professional supports.


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber -
 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
JAXA, Sony to research in-orbit laser communications | Laser Communication
Quantum Communication Just Took a Great Leap Forward | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

With a complete scientific quality management system, good quality and good faith, we win good reputation and occupied this field for Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber - 975nm High Stability Multi-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Benin , Suriname , Sao Paulo , Our items have national accreditation requirements for qualified, high quality goods, affordable value, was welcomed by people today all over the world. Our products will continue to enhance within the order and look forward to cooperation with you, Should really any of these products and solutions be of curiosity to you, be sure to letus know. We are likely to be content to offer you a quotation up on receipt of your detailed needs.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The customer service staff's answer is very meticulous, the most important is that the product quality is very good, and packaged carefully, shipped quickly!
    5 Stars By Johnny from Denmark - 2015.03.03 13:09
    The goods are very perfect and the company sales manager is warmful, we will come to this company to purchase next time.
    5 Stars By Elaine from Philippines - 2015.05.13 17:00