Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our organization insists all along the quality policy of "product quality is base of business survival; purchaser gratification is the staring point and ending of an business; persistent improvement is eternal pursuit of staff" as well as the consistent purpose of "reputation 1st, purchaser first" for 405-680nm Pm Fiber Patchcord , Ase Broadband Light Source , Coherent Length , We warmly welcome you to establish cooperation and create a bright future together with us.
Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 3MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 250ns
● Energy per pulse up to 100uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-I-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

100

-

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

W

-

-

1.5

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

250

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

3000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Multi-watt, multi-octave, mid-infrared femtosecond source | Laser Communication
LGS Innovations’ Laser Technology to Bring HD Video from the Moon | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Along with the "Client-Oriented" small business philosophy, a rigorous high-quality handle system, highly developed producing machines and a powerful R&D group, we always supply high-quality products and solutions, fantastic services and aggressive costs for Factory directly supply Polarization Maintaining Fiber - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Norwegian , Jordan , Slovenia , Our company insists on the purpose of "takes service priority for standard, quality guarantee for the brand, do business in good faith, to offer skilled, rapid, accurate and timely service for you". We welcome old and new customers to negotiate with us. We are going to serve you with all sincerity!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The factory has advanced equipment, experienced staffs and good management level, so product quality had assurance, this cooperation is very relaxed and happy!
    5 Stars By Pandora from Madras - 2016.03.08 14:45
    After the signing of the contract, we received satisfactory goods in a short term, this is a commendable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Arthur from Argentina - 2015.09.21 11:44