Factory Price Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We now have several exceptional workers customers good at marketing, QC, and working with types of troublesome trouble during the creation system for Low Rin And Low Phase Noise Single Frequency Fiber Laser , Lma Fiber Optical Circulator , Lma Fiber Optical Circulator , We hope we can have a friendly relationship with businessman from all over the world.
Factory Price Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design. The newly designed front panel operator interface is simple and elegant, and the operation is very simple. Connet can also provide RS232 communication interface and corresponding control software according to user’s requirements.

Connet VENUS series 980nm high-stability desktop single-mode pump laser source has adjustable output power. The output power is displayed on a high-definition LCD display. It is easy to operate, with high control precision. The output is a high quality singlemode or PM fiber with FC/APC connector. VENUS is plug and play, is ideal for applications in experimental research such as fiber amplifier pumping.

VLSS-980-B series 980nm high stability desktop single-mode pump laser source is usually used in EDFA, EYDFA or Yetterbium-doped fiber amplifier pumping, etc. Due to the active ASE and other back-reflected light, it is very easy to lead to a failure. In order to reduce the risk of pump laser damage, Connet provides a targeted pump protection solution for users to choose.

Features:
• Single-mode fiber or PMF output
• High output power: up to 1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA,EYDFA
• Mode-locked fiber laser in 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications 

Parameter

Unit

Specification

   

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-B

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

-

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Output power tunable mode  

Coarse/fine

Operating voltage

VAC

170

220

260

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

270(L)×235(W)×105(H)

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-P-<PW>-<SP>
B- Benchtop or desktop
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP:Feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes
NoticeConnet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.  


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) -
 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Army, NASA Want Laser Micro-Satellites For 50 Times The Bandwidth « Breaking Defense | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Photocurrent generation in lateral graphene p-n junction created by electron-beam irradiation | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Now we have superior devices. Our solutions are exported to your USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a superb name between customers for Factory Price Cosf-D High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) - 980nm High Stability Single-mode Pump Laser Source – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Seychelles , Hamburg , America , With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in this field and other industries. We welcome new and old customers from all walks of life to contact us for future business relationships and achieving mutual success! We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Liz from Panama - 2015.09.19 18:37
    It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Chris from Sierra Leone - 2016.07.28 15:46