Factory Price Cwdm Optical Laser Source - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We normally follow the basic principle "Quality Initial, Prestige Supreme". We've been fully committed to offering our consumers with competitively priced good quality merchandise, prompt delivery and professional support for Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar , Tunable Filter , Colia Long Pulse Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier , Our Enterprise Core Principle: The prestige 1st ;The quality guarantee ;The customer are supreme.
Factory Price Cwdm Optical Laser Source - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is an eye-safe pulsed laser source for LiDAR with high peak power and high energy.The all-fiber design guarantees the robustness and maintenance-free operation of the system. This pulsed laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing, etc.

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser takes compact module package integrating internal or external trigger and synchronization output monitor. It can be easily connected to computer to adjust pulse width duration on few ns and frequency. All modules go through the strict environmental examinations to ensure the reliability and stability of the fiber lasers. This laser is quite suitable for integration of OEM system.

Features:
• High peak output: 10kW (typ.)

• Adjustable pulse duration: 0.5~200ns

• Diffraction-limited output beam
• Maintenance-free operation

• Compact and rugged design

Applications:

• LiDAR
• Range finding
• Fiber sensing

• 3D airborne laser mapping

• Atmosphere and pollution monitoring

• Research & development

Specifications

Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1540 1545/1550 1565
Peak Power kW - 10 -
Pulse Width1 ns 0.5 - 200
Repetition Rate2 kHz 1 - 1000
Average Power W - - 5
Beam Quality M2   - 1.2
Output Power Stability (15min)3 % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours)3 % - ±1 -
Output Light Isolation dB 30 - -
Polarization   Random
Output Fiber Length m >0.3
Optical Connector   FC/APC or Collimator
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Output Fiber Type   SM or LMA
Power Supply VDC 12~24
Communication Interface   RS232
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)x40(H)

1. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 0.5-200ns;

2. Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz-1MHz;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information

VFLS-15xx–PW-RR-PP-PL
PW: Pulse width in ns
RR: Repetition rate in kHz
PP: Peak power in KW, 04-4kW
Example: VFLS-1550-10-50-10-PL, 1550nm module packaging pulsed fiber laser, 10ns pulse width, 50kHz Repetition rate, 10kW Peak power.


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Cwdm Optical Laser Source -
 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR  – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
A new laser source for infrared chemical imaging: a promising tool for early cancer diagnostic | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
Financial Analysis: ROHM CO LTD/ADR (ROHCY) versus HENNES & MAURIT/ADR (HNNMY) | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Our enterprise aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our prospects , and working in new technology and new machine frequently for Factory Price Cwdm Optical Laser Source - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Nepal , Rio de Janeiro , Vancouver , Ensuring high product quality by choosing the best suppliers, now we have also implemented complete quality control processes throughout our sourcing procedures. Meanwhile, our access to a large range of factories, coupled with our excellent management, also ensures that we can quickly fill your requirements at the best prices, regardless the order size.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Timely delivery, strict implementation of the contract provisions of the goods, encountered special circumstances, but also actively cooperate, a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Janice from Jeddah - 2016.09.09 10:18
    We have been looking for a professional and responsible supplier, and now we find it.
    5 Stars By Kama from Iceland - 2015.06.03 10:17