Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We are experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority of the crucial certifications of its market for Cosf-R Single Frequency Fiber Laser Basic Module(1.5um) , Ps Fiber Laser , Photodector Module , It is our great honor to meet your demands.We sincerely hope we can cooperate with you in the near future.
Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser is a highly integrated continuous Yb-doped fiber laser system with high power output. This fiber laser employs the integrated design of all-fiber structure and uses the double cladding fiber pumping technology to realize the high performance output laser. The output power can be up to 50W and the near diffraction-limited beam quality is achieved at the same time. The laser can be widely used in the areas of scientific research, experimental teaching and device testing.

The 1.0um single-mode CW fiber laser of Connet Laser employs the control system based on microprocessor which has stable property, long lifetime and free maintenance. With a clear interface and easy control, the LCD on the front panel can give a real-time display of the operating state of the output power and temperature. The LCD also can offer warning messages. Besides, in order to be convenient for system integration, Connet Laser can offer the modularized package according to the users’ requirements.

Features:
• High output power:up to 50W
• Excellent beam quality
• High stability and reliable performance
• Single-mode output, PM optional

Applications:
• Test and measurement
• Scientific research
• Spectroscopy analysis
• Other lab applications

 Specifications:

Parameter Unit Specification
Part No.   VFLS-10-1 VFLS-10-5 VFLS-10-10 VFLS-10-20
Center Wavelength nm 1040-1090
Output Power1 W 1 5 10 20
Output Power Adjustment Range % 10~100
Spectral Width (FWHM)2 nm <1
SMSR dB 35
Beam Quality M2 <1.2
Operation Mode   CW
Output Polarization   Random (PM optional)
Stability of Output Power (15min) % ±0.5
Stability of Output Power (8h)3 % ±1
Output Isolation dB 30
Return Loss dB 60
Operating Temperature 0~+35
Storage Temperature -40~+85
Operating Voltage VAC 100~240
Output Fiber Type   LMA fiber
Output Fiber Length m > 1   
Output Termination   FC/APC (other options available)
Dimensions4   19” 2U 19” 3U

1. Output power is optional with the typical output power of 1W, 5W, 10W and 20W;
2. Spectral width on request;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃ after 30 minutes’ warm-up;
4. Module package is optional.

Ordering Information
VFLS-1064-B-<PW>

B: Benchtop

PW: Output power in W, Example: 5-5W, 10-10W


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg -
 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Researchers develop small device that bends light to generate new radiation | Plma Fiber Patchcord
A powerful laser breakthrough: A research team demonstrates terahertz semiconductor laser with record-high output power — ScienceDaily | Plma Fiber Patchcord

It can be a great way to enhance our solutions and service. Our mission would be to build inventive products to consumers with a superior working experience for Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - 1.0um Single-mode CW Fiber Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Estonia , Cannes , Iran , To win customers' confidence, Best Source has set up a strong sales and after-sales team to deliver the best product and service. Best Source abides by the idea of "Grow with customer" and philosophy of "Customer-oriented" to achieve cooperation of mutual trust and benefit. Best Source will always stand ready to cooperate with you. Let's grow together!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We are long-term partners, there is no disappointment every time, we hope to maintain this friendship later!
    5 Stars By Jerry from Portugal - 2015.11.11 19:52
    Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Ivy from Jordan - 2016.08.21 14:13