Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Fast and very good quotations, informed advisers to help you choose the correct merchandise that suits all your preferences, a short creation time, responsible excellent command and different companies for paying and shipping affairs for 2um Fiber Amplifier , Laser And Amplifier For Coherent Lidar , Ecl , We have been sincerely looking forward to developing very good cooperative relationships with buyers from at home and abroad for creating a vibrant foreseeable future together.
Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
“Oh, Yikes”: An Interview With a Marine Biologist About ‘Aquaman’ | Laser Communication
Laser-pointer to help ‘CubeSats’ transmit data to Earth | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Our target is to consolidate and improve the quality and service of existing products, meanwhile constantly develop new products to meet different customers' demands for Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Malta , Orlando , Bangkok , We have established long-term, stable and good business relationships with many manufacturers and wholesalers around the world. Currently, we are looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. Please feel free to contact us for more details.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Afra from Moldova - 2015.09.23 17:37
    Factory equipment is advanced in the industry and the product is fine workmanship, moreover the price is very cheap, value for money!
    5 Stars By Sharon from Bogota - 2015.07.27 12:26