Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With our great management, potent technical capability and strict excellent handle procedure, we continue on to provide our customers with reputable top quality, reasonable selling prices and great providers. We purpose at becoming amongst your most trusted partners and earning your satisfaction for Pm Singlemode Fiber , Pure Silica Core Fiber , Fiber Optic Interferometer , We welcome you to definitely inquire us by simply call or mail and hope to develop a prosperous and cooperative connection.
Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
The History of Laser Technology and What It Can Do Today | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Conquering Underwater Communication with Electro-optics, Radar | Laser Communication

We have probably the most state-of-the-art output equipment, experienced and qualified engineers and workers, recognized good quality manage systems plus a friendly skilled income workforce pre/after-sales support for Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - Best quality 10w Q-switched Pulse Fiber - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Guinea , Gambia , Honduras , Only for accomplishing the good-quality product to meet customer's demand, all of our products have been strictly inspected before shipment. We always think about the question on the side of the customers, because you win, we win!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • In China, we have many partners, this company is the most satisfying to us, reliable quality and good credit, it is worth appreciation.
    5 Stars By Olive from Birmingham - 2015.06.18 19:26
    The accounts manager made a detailed introduction about the product, so that we have a comprehensive understanding of the product, and ultimately we decided to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Harriet from Senegal - 2015.12.28 15:18