Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

"Sincerity, Innovation, Rigorousness, and Efficiency" is the persistent conception of our firm for the long-term to create jointly with consumers for mutual reciprocity and mutual reward for Spectrum Combination , Airborne Laser Scanner , 2um Fiber Amplifier , We are hunting ahead to cooperating with all buyers from in your own home and abroad. Moreover, customer pleasure is our everlasting pursuit.
Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg -
 CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Mobile Value Added Services (MVAS) Market Expected to Reach 1,300 billion by 2024 With Key Players Alibaba Group, AT&T, Baidu, Inc., Gemalto, Google, Huawei Technologies, InMobi, Mahindra Comviva, Nokia, One97 Communications Limited, Saavn, Sprint, Tencen | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
NASA news Space agency to use LASERS to beam data to Earth | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We always stick to the principle "Quality First, Prestige Supreme". We are fully committed to providing our clients with competitively priced quality products, prompt delivery and professional service for Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Iran , Casablanca , Curacao , we are now looking forward to even greater cooperation with overseas customers based on mutual benefits. We will work wholeheartedly to improve our products and services. We also promise to work jointly with business partners to elevate our cooperation to a higher level and share success together. Warmly welcome you to visit our factory sincerely.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Marcia from Amsterdam - 2016.10.27 12:12
    It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Dorothy from Slovakia - 2015.07.12 12:19