Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have state-of-the-art equipment. Our products are exported for the USA, the UK and so on, enjoying a fantastic status among the clients for Cladding Power Stripper(Cps) , Airborne Lidar , Spectrum Combination , We warmly welcome clients, enterprise associations and mates from all over the globe to speak to us and find cooperation for mutual rewards.
Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg -
 CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Photocurrent generation in lateral graphene p-n junction created by electron-beam irradiation | Laser Communication
Laser Focus World | Plma Fiber Patchcord

With this motto in mind, we've got become among essentially the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Factory Price Fiber Laser Mirror Fbg - CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Lithuania , Sydney , Cannes , With the effort to keep pace with world's trend, we will always endeavor to meet customers' demands. If you want develop any other new products, we can customize them for you. If you feel interest in any of our products or want develop new products, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationship with customers all over the world.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and good service, advanced equipment, excellent talents and continuously strengthened technology forces,a nice business partner.
    5 Stars By Beatrice from Casablanca - 2015.03.03 13:09
    Managers are visionary, they have the idea of "mutual benefits, continuous improvement and innovation", we have a pleasant conversation and Cooperation.
    5 Stars By Vanessa from Namibia - 2015.09.21 11:44