Factory Price For Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Innovation, quality and reliability are the core values of our company. These principles today more than ever form the basis of our success as an internationally active mid-size company for Erbium-Doped Fiber Amplifier , 3-Port Optical Circulator , Colid-1064-Hp Short Pulse Fiber Laser For Lidar , In order to expand our international market, we mainly supply our oversea customers Top quality performance products and service.
Factory Price For Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x18 or 150x125x18

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

Factory Price For Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Chaotic cavity boosts stability of high-power laser | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Talk to Me: New Laser-Based System Could Improve Communication Between Satellites and Earth > ENGINEERING.com | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

We support our prospective buyers with ideal top quality merchandise and superior level provider. Becoming the specialist manufacturer in this sector, we have now attained abundant practical expertise in producing and managing for Factory Price For Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Greek , Croatia , Turkey , With the superior and exceptional service, we've been well developed along with our customers. Expertise and know-how ensure that we are always enjoying the trust from our customers in our business activities. "Quality", "honesty" and "service" is our principle. Our loyalty and commitments remain respectfully at your service. Contact Us Today For further information, contact us now.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Product quality is good, quality assurance system is complete, every link can inquire and solve the problem timely!
    5 Stars By Madeline from Bahamas - 2016.08.21 14:13
    Cooperate with you every time is very successful, very happy. Hope that we can have more cooperation!
    5 Stars By Alice from Oman - 2016.09.28 18:29