Factory source Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Having a positive and progressive attitude to customer's fascination, our organization constantly improves our solution high-quality to fulfill the requirements of shoppers and further focuses on safety, reliability, environmental prerequisites, and innovation of Lma Fiber Optical Circulator , 2.0um Pulsed Fiber Laser , Cosf-D Single Frequency Fiber Laser(2.0um) , Being a young increasing organization, we might not the best, but we have been trying our best for being your very good partner.
Factory source Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:

Factory source Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier -
 Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
JAXA, Sony to research in-orbit laser communications | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Tiny frequency combs are reliable measurement tools — ScienceDaily | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We have many excellent staff members good at marketing, QC, and dealing with kinds of troublesome problem in the production process for Factory source Narrow Linewidth Fiber Amplifier - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Atlanta , Barcelona , Sri Lanka , Our domestic website's generated over 50, 000 purchasing orders every year and quite successful for internet shopping in Japan. We would be happy to have an opportunity to do business with your company. Looking forward to receiving your message !

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • It is not easy to find such a professional and responsible provider in today's time. Hope that we can maintain long-term cooperation.
    5 Stars By Penny from Wellington - 2016.06.29 18:55
    The customer service staff's attitude is very sincere and the reply is timely and very detailed, this is very helpful for our deal,thank you.
    5 Stars By Hedda from Lahore - 2015.04.25 16:46