Factory Supply Optical Circulator - Raman Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We have been experienced manufacturer. Wining the majority of your crucial certifications of its market for Seed Laser , Srs , 915nm Multimode Pump Laser , Our goal is to create Win-win situation with our customers. We believe we will be your best choice. "Reputation First, Customers Foremost. "Waiting for your inquiry.
Factory Supply Optical Circulator - Raman Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The MARS series Raman fiber amplifier has well designed built-in drive circuit and logical control circuit. It can achieve high-performance output with carrier-grade pump laser. And the output power stability can be guaranteed by ATC and APC circuits. Connet Laser provides detection and protective technology to protect both equipment and personal safety. Meanwhile, remote control and operation can be easier and more intelligent because of the high performance microprocessors.

Features:

• High Output Power

• High Gain

• Low Noise

• Gain Flat

Applications:

• SONET/SDH System

• Fiber Optic Communication

• Fiber Optic Sensor

• Cable TV System

• Other Lab Applications

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

MFAS-R

Wavelength

nm

1528

1550

1560

Equivalent Noise Figure

dB

-2.0

-1.0

-

Typical Gain

dB

-

12

-

Gain Flatness

dB

-

-

2.0

Max Pump Power

mW

-

-

800

Degree of Polarization 

%

-

5

10

Output/Input Return Loss

dB

55

-

-

Onput/Iutput Light Isolation

dB

30

35

-

Operating Temperature

0

-

50

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Input Fiber

 

SMF 9/125um NA=0.13

Output Fiber

 

SMF 9/125um NA=0.13

Output Fiber Length

m

> 1

Fiber Connectors

 

FC/APC

Dimensions

mm

150(L)×125(W)×19(H)

Ordering Information

MFAS-R-P-PW

P: Package, B-benchtop, M-module

PW: Output power in mW, Example: 400-400mW, 500-500mW


Product detail pictures:

Factory Supply Optical Circulator -
 Raman Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Eagles bring back Chandon Sullivan to practice squad | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
VI Systems develops novel yellow laser diode emitting at 599 to 605 nm | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

We emphasize enhancement and introduce new solutions into the market just about every year for Factory Supply Optical Circulator - Raman Fiber Amplifier – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: San Francisco , Vietnam , Poland , Please feel cost-free to send us your specifications and we'll respond to you asap. We've got a professional engineering team to serve for the every single detailed needs. Free samples may be sent for you personally to know far more facts. So that you can meet your desires, please really feel cost-free to contact us. You could send us emails and call us straight. Additionally, we welcome visits to our factory from all over the world for much better recognizing of our corporation. nd merchandise. In our trade with merchants of several countries, we often adhere to the principle of equality and mutual advantage. It is our hope to market, by joint efforts, both trade and friendship to our mutual benefit. We look forward to getting your inquiries.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The goods we received and the sample sales staff display to us have the same quality, it is really a creditable manufacturer.
    5 Stars By Dale from Rwanda - 2015.07.12 12:19
    The company can keep up with the changes in this industry market, product updates fast and the price is cheap, this is our second cooperation, it's good.
    5 Stars By Nelly from Naples - 2016.10.23 10:29