Factory wholesale Heterodyne Detection - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

It can be our accountability to satisfy your preferences and competently provide you. Your satisfaction is our greatest reward. We are searching ahead towards your visit for joint growth for Sbs , Spectrum Combination , Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser , We've been not pleased while using the present achievements but we are trying finest to innovate to satisfy buyer's much more personalized needs. No matter where you will be from, we have been here to wait for your sort ask for, and welcom to go to our manufacturing facility. Choose us, you can meet your trusted supplier.
Factory wholesale Heterodyne Detection - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm pulsed laser source for DTS of Connet Laser is a pulsed fiber laser source with high efficiency based on the 1550nm wavelength which is safe to human eyes. The new ns class pulse drive circuit has stable pulse and tiny distortion. The optimized low noise Er-doped fiber amplifiers realize high peak power and ns class pulse output laser. These laser sources are very suitable for the areas of distributed fiber temperature measurement system (DTS), laser ranging and optical fiber sensing.

The 1550nm pulsed laser source for DTS of Connet Laser employs the separate structure with relatively independent optical path and circuit. The source has modularized package with wide voltage supply and the industry standard DB15 communication port design. The user can control and operate the laser source easily by computer. The pulse signal generator is integrated inside the source and the synchronization signal output interface is equipped at the same time. The pulse output also can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal. All modules go through the strict environmental tests to guarantee the reliability and stability in a long time. This laser source is very suitable for system integration

Features:

• High peak output: 30W

• Pulse length: 10ns (typ.)

• Rep. rate tunable: 1kHz-1MHz

• Internal or external TTL modulation 

• Reliable property

Applications:
• DTS
• OTDR
• Ranging
• Processing

• Research & development

Specifications        
Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1527 1550 1570
Spectral Width (FWHM) nm - 0.3 1
Peak Power1 W 20 30 100
Pulse Width2 ns 1 10 250
Frequency3 kHz 1 10 1000
Beam Quality M2   1.1 1.2
Side Mode Suppression Ratio(SMSR) dB 35 - -
Output Power Stability(15min) dB - ±0.003 ±0.005
Output Power Stability(8h) dB - ±0.03 ±0.05
Output Isolation dB 35 - -
Return Loss dB 40 - -
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Output Fiber Type   SMF-28
Fiber Length m > 1
Optical Connectors   FC/APC
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Signal Interface   SMA
Control Interface   RS232
Power Supply VDC 5~24
Dimensions mm 150(L)*125(W)*25(H)

1. Higher output power can be customized;

2. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 1 to 250ns;

3. Frequency is optional or tunable from 1 kHz to 1MHz.

Ordering Information:

VFLS-1550-M-PL-<PW>
M: Module

PW: Peak power in W, Example: 30-30W, 50-50W


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale Heterodyne Detection -
 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
IRSweep launches second-generation infrared spectrometer Menu Back to Back to Back to Back to Back to Back to Send Follow us on Facebook Follow us on Twitter Follow us on LinkedIn Send contact Email to a friend Facebook Twitter Linkedin Tip a friend | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Visible light–gated reconfigurable rotary actuation of electric nanomotors | Laser Communication

We depend on sturdy technical force and continually create sophisticated technologies to meet the demand of Factory wholesale Heterodyne Detection - 1550nm Pulsed Laser Soure for DTS – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Stuttgart , Iraq , Indonesia , Our company will adhere to "Quality first, , perfection forever, people-oriented , technology innovation"business philosophy. Hard work to keep making progress, innovation in the industry, make every effort to first-class enterprise. We try our best to build the scientific management model, to learn abundant skilled knowledge, to develop advanced production equipment and production process , to create the first-call quality solutions, reasonable price , high quality of service , quick delivery , to offer you create new value .

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Maria from Burundi - 2016.06.25 12:48
    This company has the idea of "better quality, lower processing costs, prices are more reasonable", so they have competitive product quality and price, that's the main reason we chose to cooperate.
    5 Stars By Mag from Senegal - 2015.02.12 14:52