Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With this motto in mind, we have turn out to be amongst probably the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Frequency Noise Measurement , Ps Pulsed Fiber Amplifier , Eye-Safe 1.5um Cw Fiber Laser , We welcome clients, enterprise associations and friends from all components from the earth to make contact with us and find cooperation for mutual positive aspects.
Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords are specially designed for near infrared wavelength applications, ranging from 900nm to 1650nm. The typical working wavelength is 980nm, 1064nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber and the slow Axis alignment, along with high-precision FC fiber connectors and ceramic ferrules for high quality.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors with multiple connection options, including FC / UPC, FC / APC, and hybrid FC / UPC to FC / APC patchcords.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Product number

 

PMJ-D-980

PMJ-D-1064

PMJ-D-1310

PMJ-D-1550

Fiber type

 

PM980B-XP

PM980B-XP

PM1300B-XP

PM1550B-XP

Operating wavelength

nm

970-1550

970-1550

1270-1625

1440-1625

Core diameter

um

5.5

5.5 8.0 8.5
MFD

um

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm 9.3± 0.5 μm @ 1300 nm 10.1 ± 0.4μm  @ 1550 nm
Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12 0.12 0.12
Cut-off wavelength

nm

920 ± 50 nm

920 ± 50 nm 1210 ± 60 nm 1380 ± 60 nm
Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 2.5 dB/km @ 980nm

2.5 dB/km @ 980nm 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm 0.5dB/km @ 1550 nm
Beat length

mm

≤ 2.7mm @ 980 nm

2.7mm @ 980 nm 4.0 mm @ 1300 nm 5.0 mm @ 1550 nm
Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC
Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

>55

>55

>55

>55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

>65

>65

>65

>65

Insertion loss

dB

<0.5

<0.5

<0.5 <0.5
Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>23

>23

>25 >25
Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armored

Fiber length

m

1m,2m,3m,5m,10m,20m

Tolerance

cm

1~10

Operating temperature

-20~+70

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Ordering Information:

PMJ-D-980-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 980nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-1064-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 1064nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-1310-FU/FU-30-005: PMJ-D series 1310nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
PMJ-D-1550-FA/FA-20-100-A: PMJ-D series 1550nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armored FC/APC-FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source -
 PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Developments in Vertical-Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Through-Silicon Transistors Could Make Stacking Chips Smarter | Plma Fiber Patchcord

Our pursuit and firm aim should be to "Always fulfill our buyer requirements". We carry on to produce and structure top-quality excellent solutions for equally our aged and new consumers and accomplish a win-win prospect for our consumers as well as us for Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Denmark , El Salvador , Milan , We welcome customers from all over the world come to discuss business. We supply high quality solutions, reasonable prices and good services. We hope to sincerely build business relationships with customers from at home and abroad, jointly striving for a resplendent tomorrow.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Ann from Suriname - 2015.09.21 11:44
    It is a very good, very rare business partners, looking forward to the next more perfect cooperation!
    5 Stars By Alberta from Guyana - 2016.04.08 14:55