Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

In the past few years, our company absorbed and digested advanced technologies both at home and abroad. Meanwhile, our company staffs a team of experts devoted to the development of Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source , Linbo3 Phase Modulator , Radio Over Fiber , We welcome all of the purchasers and pals to contact us for mutual added benefits. Hope to do additional business enterprise along with you.
Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords are specially designed for near infrared wavelength applications, ranging from 900nm to 1650nm. The typical working wavelength is 980nm, 1064nm, 1310nm and 1550nm.

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber and the slow Axis alignment, along with high-precision FC fiber connectors and ceramic ferrules for high quality.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet PMJ-D series near infrared polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors with multiple connection options, including FC / UPC, FC / APC, and hybrid FC / UPC to FC / APC patchcords.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Product number

 

PMJ-D-980

PMJ-D-1064

PMJ-D-1310

PMJ-D-1550

Fiber type

 

PM980B-XP

PM980B-XP

PM1300B-XP

PM1550B-XP

Operating wavelength

nm

970-1550

970-1550

1270-1625

1440-1625

Core diameter

um

5.5

5.5 8.0 8.5
MFD

um

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm 9.3± 0.5 μm @ 1300 nm 10.1 ± 0.4μm  @ 1550 nm
Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12 0.12 0.12
Cut-off wavelength

nm

920 ± 50 nm

920 ± 50 nm 1210 ± 60 nm 1380 ± 60 nm
Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 2.5 dB/km @ 980nm

2.5 dB/km @ 980nm 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm 0.5dB/km @ 1550 nm
Beat length

mm

≤ 2.7mm @ 980 nm

2.7mm @ 980 nm 4.0 mm @ 1300 nm 5.0 mm @ 1550 nm
Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC
Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

>55

>55

>55

>55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

>65

>65

>65

>65

Insertion loss

dB

<0.5

<0.5

<0.5 <0.5
Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>23

>23

>25 >25
Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armored

Fiber length

m

1m,2m,3m,5m,10m,20m

Tolerance

cm

1~10

Operating temperature

-20~+70

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Ordering Information:

PMJ-D-980-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 980nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-1064-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 1064nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-1310-FU/FU-30-005: PMJ-D series 1310nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
PMJ-D-1550-FA/FA-20-100-A: PMJ-D series 1550nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armored FC/APC-FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source -
 PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Message from the Administrator 2018: A New Approach to the Moon and New Heights at NASA | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Frequency-Stable Laser Enhances Optical Satellite Navigation | Euro News | Sep 2018 | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We know that we only thrive if we will guarantee our combined cost competiveness and high-quality advantageous at the same time for Factory wholesale L-Band Ase Light Source - PMJ-D Series Near Infrared Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Naples , Belarus , Qatar , Since its foundation , the company keeps living up to the belief of "honest selling , best quality , people-orientation and benefits to customers. " We are doing everything to offer our customers with best services and best products . We promise that we'll be responsible all the way to the end once our services begin.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • We feel easy to cooperate with this company, the supplier is very responsible, thanks.There will be more in-depth cooperation.
    5 Stars By Sophia from azerbaijan - 2016.03.28 16:34
    We always believe that the details decides the company's product quality, in this respect, the company conform our requirements and the goods are meet our expectations.
    5 Stars By Madge from Mauritania - 2015.07.26 16:51