Factory wholesale Sled Broadband Light Source - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

So that you can finest fulfill client's demands, all of our operations are strictly performed in line with our motto "High Excellent, Competitive Price, Fast Service" for Wind Lidar , Fiber Laser Anemometry , 1.5um Pulsed Fiber Laser , We welcome you to inquire us by call or mail and hope to build a successful and cooperative relationship.
Factory wholesale Sled Broadband Light Source - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords are divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number

 

PMJ-S-405

PMJ-S-460

PMJ-S-630

Fiber type

 

PM-S405-XP

PM-S460-HP

PM-S630-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

400-680

460-550

630-780

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.0

3.5

MFD

um

2.3 μm @ 350 nm

3.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 460 nm

4.2 ± 1.0 μm  @ 630 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

380 ± 20 nm

420 ± 30 nm

580 ± 40 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 405nm

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 460 nm

≤12.0dB/km @ 630 nm

Beat length

mm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm

1.8 mm @ 630 nm

2.4 mm @ 850 nm

Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

-

-

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

-

-

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.5

<1.2

<1.0

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

 Ordering Information:

PMJ-S-405-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length, 0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC

PMJ-S-460-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC

PMJ-S-630-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm jacket Armoured, FC/APC-FC/APC

 PMJ-S: Pure silica core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

Factory wholesale Sled Broadband Light Source -
 PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
A powerful laser breakthrough: A research team demonstrates terahertz semiconductor laser with record-high output power — ScienceDaily | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Forget Gatwick, Why The Deadliest Terrorist Threat From Drones Is Not At Our Airports | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

While using the "Client-Oriented" company philosophy, a demanding high-quality management method, innovative producing products and also a sturdy R&D workforce, we always deliver premium quality merchandise, superb solutions and aggressive selling prices for Factory wholesale Sled Broadband Light Source - PMJ-S Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Singapore , Greenland , Bulgaria , All of our products comply with international quality standards and are greatly appreciated in a variety of markets around the world. If you are interested in any of our products or would like to discuss a custom order, please feel free to contact us. We are looking forward to forming successful business relationships with new clients in the near future.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The company's products very well, we have purchased and cooperated many times, fair price and assured quality, in short, this is a trustworthy company!
    5 Stars By Caroline from European - 2016.08.18 18:38
    We are old friends, the company's product quality has been always very good and this time the price is also very cheap.
    5 Stars By Octavia from European - 2016.04.18 16:45