Fixed Competitive Price Acoustic Wave Therapy Machine -intensity Sound Waves Or Acoustic Pulses

Short Description:

Self-contained pulsed fiber laser for short distance wind sensing coherent Dopplor LIDAR.

Narrow linewidth single frequency seed laser, acoustic optical modulator (AOM) and PM fiber pre amplifier integrated

All Poalrization Maintaining Fiber design, high PER>23dB, true singlemode output
High energy output is on request say up to >10uJ.
Very high peak power and single pulse energy can be obtained together with Connet  Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Amplifier.

 


  • Standard Lead-time: 2-4 weeks typically
  • Price Terms: FOB Shanghai
  • Manufacturer: Connet Laser Technology
  • Customized Package/Size: Yes, please contact us
  • More Information: Please contact us
  • Product Detail

    Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

    Product Tags

    “Control the standard by the details, show the energy by quality”. Our corporation has strived to establish a hugely efficient and stable workers team and explored an effective high quality control procedure for Fixed Competitive Price Acoustic Wave Therapy Machine -intensity Sound Waves Or Acoustic Pulses, We now have skilled merchandise knowledge and rich experience on manufacturing. We always imagine your good results is our small business!
    “Control the standard by the details, show the energy by quality”. Our corporation has strived to establish a hugely efficient and stable workers team and explored an effective high quality control procedure for Acoustic Wave Therapy Machine -intensity Sound Waves Or Acoustic Pulses, Extracorporeal Shock Wave Therapy, Portable Electric Shock Therapy Machine, Our company always concentrate on the development of the international market. We now have a lot of customers in Russia , European countries, the USA, the Middle East countries and Africa countries. We always follow that quality is foundation while service is guarantee to meet all customers.
    Product Description:

    The 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single frequency polarization maintaining fiber laser of Connet is a modular fiber laser specially designed for long pulse (100ns-2us) applications. Based on the eye-safe operating wavelength, the laser is with the single-mode linear polarization output, and meanwhile can achieve the uJ level of the output single pulse energy, and the peak power can be 10W.

    This fiber laser internally integrates Connet’s specially designed single-frequency narrow-linewidth seed laser source. The linewidth can be narrowed down to the kHz level. The pulse signal with high turn-off ratio can be generated by the cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) and the extinction ratio can be higher than 100dB.      

    The 1550nm long pulse single frequency PM fiber laser can be used alone or with our high power long pulse single frequency PM fiber amplifier. This type of fiber amplifier adopts the optimized multi-stage optical amplification to suppress the nonlinear effects such as the stimulated Brillouin scattering (SBS) to achieve the high pulse energy output and also maintain the spectral characteristics of the signal light, and meanwhile obtain the near diffraction-limited beam quality and also keep the high polarization extinction ratio. This laser is the ideal laser source for Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR system.

    Applications:
    ● Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
    • Environment monitoring
    • Pollution monitoring
    • Other scientific research

    Features:

    • Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
    • Single pulse energy: 1uJ
    • Adjustable repetition rate: 10-20kHz
    • Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
    • Single-mode output
    • High PER
    • High pulse turn-off ratio: >100dB

    Specifications

      1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser 1550nm LongPulseSingleFrequencyPMFiberLaser

    1.The output power stability(in ACC) is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

    Ordering  Information
    ·CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZCoLIS-1550-M-SF-LP-XX-YY-ZZ
    ·XX: pulse width in ns
    ·YY: Repetition rate in kHz
    ·XX: Peak power in W; 
    ·Example: CoLIA-1550-M-SF-LP-200-10-100
                        Pulse width=200ns
                        Repetition rate=10KHz
                        Peak power=100W.

     


  • Previous:
  • Next:

  • Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.