Free sample for Endcap(Ec) - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our rewards are reduce selling prices,dynamic revenue team,specialized QC,sturdy factories,superior quality services for Active Fiber , Fiber Optic Gyroscope , Coherent Communication , Your inquiry will be highly welcomed and a win-win prosperous development are what we are expecting.
Free sample for Endcap(Ec) - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module is a flexible and easy to system-integrated pump laser. Connet offers two single-mode outputs, one single-mode output and one multi-mode output, and two single-mode one multimode outputs. There are very suitable for laboratory applications or system integration of cascaded fiber amplifiers, high power passive mode-locked fiber lasers and others.

Connet uses low-noise drive circuits and high-precision temperature control circuits for the control of multiple output pump laser modules.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Two singlemode, one singlemode one multimode, two singlemode one multimode outputs

• Singlemode output power up to 800mW each, wavelength locked
• Multimode output power up to 30W, wavelength locked
• ASE feedback protection for both singlemode and multimode pump lasers
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise cascaded EDFA

• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Cascaded Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Min

Typ.

max

Part No.  

VLSS-976-M-20/11/21

Configuration  

SM+SM

SM+MM

2xSM+MM

Output ports  

2

2

3

Operating wavelength

nm

Singmode: 974 or 976nm
Multimode: 976nm, 940nm or 915nm

Singlemode output power

mW

90

-

800

Multimode output power

W

4

-

30

Singlemode FWHM

nm

-

0.4

1.0

Mulimode FWHM (976nm)

nm

-

0.5

1.0

Singlemode output fiber

 

SMF or PMF 6/125um please specify

Fiber core NA

 

0.12

Output connector

 

Bare fiber or FC/APC connector

Multimode output fiber

 

105/125um

Fiber core NA

 

0.15 or 0.22

Output connector

 

N/A

Output Power Stability

%

-

±0.5

±1.0

ASE protection

 

Yes wavelength dependent

Operating Temperature

°C

0

-

+50

Operating Temperature(optional)

°C

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

°C

-40

-

+85

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 ~12

Dimensions

mm

150 x 125 x 20

  1. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up;

Ordering Information:

VLSS-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode non-PM fiber output

VLSP-976-M-XX-FA: Singlemode PM fiber output

XX: 20/11/21 type

For output fiber determination, multimode pump laser operating wavelength and other information, please contact us.


Product detail pictures:

Free sample for Endcap(Ec) -
 Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Wafer-scale, layer-controlled organic single crystals for high-speed circuit operation | Plma Fiber Patchcord
Laser-Based System Could Expand Space-to-Ground Communication | Research Horizons | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

With our excellent administration, strong technical capability and strict excellent control method, we carry on to offer our clients with responsible good quality, reasonable costs and great companies. We intention at becoming considered one of your most responsible partners and earning your pleasure for Free sample for Endcap(Ec) - Multiple Output 976nm Single-mode & Multimode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Kyrgyzstan , Amsterdam , Greek , We can meet the various needs of customers at home and abroad. We welcome new and old customers to come to consult & negotiate with us. Your satisfaction is our motivation! Let us work together to write a brilliant new chapter!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The product classification is very detailed that can be very accurate to meet our demand, a professional wholesaler.
    5 Stars By Beatrice from Italy - 2015.09.23 17:37
    The manufacturer gave us a big discount under the premise of ensuring the quality of products, thank you very much, we will select this company again.
    5 Stars By Helen from Colombia - 2015.12.22 12:52