Good quality 1.5um Cw Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Our company aims to operating faithfully, serving to all of our customers , and working in new technology and new machine constantly for Single Frequency Fiber Laser , Laser Transmitter , Cosf-R Single Frequency Fiber Laser(1.5um) , Our merchandise are widely recognized and dependable by users and can meet continuously building economic and social needs.
Good quality 1.5um Cw Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser Detail:

The key components of the Connet VENUS series 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser source use one or two high-power single-mode pump lasers with FBG wavelength stabilization in the 980nm band. The typical operating wavelength is around 975nm. The stability of the output power is guaranteed by a combination of uniquely designed ATC and APC circuits, structural and thermal design.

The VLSS-980-M is a compact, modular design singlemode pump laser source with an output power of up to 1.4W. Connet’s unique low-noise drive circuit and temperature control circuit ensure a highly stable output, output power stability is better than 1%.

For different wavelength applications, Connet provides corresponding ASE back-reflection protection measures.

Features:
• Singlemode or PMF output
• High output power: up to1400mW
• FBG wavelength-locked pump diode
• ASE feedback protection
• Highly stable output

Applications:
• High power and low noise EDFA
• Mode- locked fiber laser for 1.0um and 1.5um band
• Yb-doped fiber laser and amplifier
• Test and measurement
• Other lab applications

Specification:

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.  

VLSS-980-M

Output power1

mW

90

-

1400

Peak operating wavelength2

nm

970

974/976

985

Spectral width(FWHM)

nm

-

0.5

1

SMSR

dB

20

-

-

ASE back reflection isolation3

dB

-

30

-

Stability of output power

%

-

<0.5

1

Output power tunable range

%

30

-

100

Operating voltage

VDC

5.5

-

12

Operating temperature

0

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Output fiber type  

SMF or PMF

Length of output fiber

m

> 1

Output fiber connector  

FC/APC( other options available)

Dimension

mm

90x70x15 or 150x125x20

1. Output power on request, typical output power:400mW,600mW,etc.
2.Operating center wavelength please specify.
3. Isolation refers to the feedback of ASE.
4. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, 30 minutes after warm-up.

Order Information:
VLSS-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
VLSP-974/976-M-<PW>-<SP>
M- Module
PW: Output power in mW, 300-300mW,500-500mW; 1400-1400mW
SP: ASE feedback protection,  0-None, 1-Yes

Connet provides different pump protection solutions according to different wavelength fiber lasers and amplifiers. If you need, please contact us for more professional support.


Product detail pictures:

Good quality 1.5um Cw Fiber Amplifier -
 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
How to Build a Space Communication System Out of Lasers | Laser Communication
Laser-Based System is Set to Expand Space-to-Ground Communication | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

We aim to find out quality disfigurement from the production and supply the best service to domestic and overseas customers wholeheartedly for Good quality 1.5um Cw Fiber Amplifier - 980nm High Power Single-mode Pump Laser Module – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Swiss , Nepal , Japan , With a fully integrated operation system, our company has won a good fame for our high quality products, reasonable prices and good services. Meanwhile, we have established a strict quality management system conducted in material incoming, processing and delivery. Abiding by the principle of "Credit first and customer supremacy", we sincerely welcome clients from home and abroad to cooperate with us and advance together to create a brilliant future.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • The company has rich resources, advanced machinery, experienced workers and excellent services, hope you keep improving and perfecting your products and service, wish you better!
    5 Stars By Rita from Portugal - 2015.06.26 19:27
    The supplier cooperation attitude is very good, encountered various problems, always willing to cooperate with us, to us as the real God.
    5 Stars By Candance from Canada - 2015.06.19 10:42