Good Wholesale Vendors Colia Long Pulse Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

No matter new shopper or old customer, We believe in very long expression and dependable relationship for 1.5um Single Frequency Pm Cw Fiber Amplifier , Thulium Doped Fiber Amplifier , 1.5um Single Frequency Pm Cw Fiber Amplifier , Never-ending improvement and striving for 0% deficiency are our two main quality policies. Should you need anything, don't hesitate to contact us.
Good Wholesale Vendors Colia Long Pulse Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet PMJ-D series short wavelength polarization maintaining fiber patchcords are specially designed for short wavelength applications, ranging from 350nm to 900nm. The typical working wavelength is 405nm, 488nm, 630nm and 780nm.

Connet PMJ-D series short wavelength polarization maintaining fiber Patchcords adopt PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber and the slow Axis alignment, along with high-precision FC fiber connectors and ceramic ferrules for high quality.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber patchcords meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet PMJ-D series short wavelength polarization maintaining fiber patchcords use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors with multiple connection options, including FC / UPC, FC / APC, and hybrid FC / UPC to FC / APC patchcords.

 

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Product number

 

PMJ-D-405

PMJ-D-488

PMJ-D-630

PMJ-D-780

Fiber type

 

PM-S405-HP

PM460-HP

PM630-HP

PM780-HP

Operating wavelength

nm

400-680

460-700

620-850

770-1100

Core diameter

um

3.0

3.0

3.5

4.5

MFD

um

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 405 nm

3.3 ± 0.5 μm @ 515 nm 4.5 ± 0.5 μm @ 630 nm 5.3 ± 1.0 μm  @ 850 nm
Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

380 ±20 nm

410 ± 40 nm 570 ± 50 nm 710 ± 60 nm
Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 30.0 dB/km @ 488 nm

≤ 100.0 dB/km @ 488 nm ≤ 15.0 dB/km @ 630 nm ≤ 4.0 dB/km @ 850 nm
Beat length

mm

2.0 mm @ 405 nm

1.3 mm @ 460 nm 1.8 mm @ 630 nm 2.4 mm @ 850 nm
Connector type

 

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC FC/UPC FC/APC
Connector key

 

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type

 

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

>55

>55

>55

>55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

>65

>65

>65

>65

Insertion loss

dB

<1.0

<1.0

<1.0

<0.8

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>20

>20

>20

>20

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armored

Fiber length

m

1m,2m,3m,5m,10m,20m

Tolerance

cm

1~10

Operating temperature

-20~+70

Storage temperature

-40~+85

Ordering Information:

PMJ-D-405-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 405nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-488-FA/FA-09-050: PMJ-D series 488nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
PMJ-D-630-FU/FU-30-005: PMJ-D series 630nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC
PMJ-D-780-FA/FA-20-100-A: PMJ-D series 780nm polarization maintaining fiber patchcords; 10m length, 2.0mm jacket, Armored FC/APC-FC/APC


Product detail pictures:

Good Wholesale Vendors Colia Long Pulse Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier -
 PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
China’s high-speed laser communication satellite put into service | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
A powerful laser breakthrough: A research team demonstrates terahertz semiconductor laser with record-high output power — ScienceDaily | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

With a complete scientific quality management system, good quality and good faith, we win good reputation and occupied this field for Good Wholesale Vendors Colia Long Pulse Single Frequency Fiber Amplifier - PMJ-D Series Short-wavelength Polarization Maintaining Fiber Patchcords – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Ukraine , Amman, India , We attained ISO9001 which provides solid foundation for our further development. Persisting in "High quality, Prompt Delivery, Competitive Price", we have established long-term cooperation with clients from both overseas and domestically and get new and old clients' high comments. It is our great honor to meet your demands. We are sincerely expecting your attention.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • A good manufacturers, we have cooperated twice, good quality and good service attitude.
    5 Stars By Page from France - 2015.09.23 18:44
    The factory technical staff gave us a lot of good advice in the cooperation process, this is very good, we are very grateful.
    5 Stars By Fay from Indonesia - 2016.11.11 11:41