High definition Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We insist on offering premium quality manufacturing with superior business concept, honest product sales as well as finest and fast assistance. it will bring you not only the good quality product or service and huge profit, but the most significant is to occupy the endless market for Laser Transmitter , Linbo3 , Cw Fiber Amplifier , Welcome around the world consumers to speak to us for organization and long-term cooperation. We'll be your reputable partner and supplier of auto areas and accessories in China.
High definition Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description: 

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is a fiber laser source delivering high peak power and high pulse energy. Based on Master Oscillator Power- Amplifier (MOPA) configuration and optimized design of multi-stage optical amplification, it can reach high peak power and ns pulse width output. It is an ideal fiber laser source for LiDAR, telemetry and range finding.

The CoLID series 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser is housed in a mini disc type module with compact structure and small size. It has wide operating temperature range with low power consumption. The pulse output can be achieved by external TTL trigger signal, which is very suitable for system integration.

Applications

● LiDAR
● Range finding

● Telemetry
● 3D scanning
● Metrology and pollution detection
● Other scientific research

Features

● 1550nm eye-safe wavelength
● High peak power up to 10kW
● Repetition rate from 1kHz to 3MHz
● Pulse width from 0.5ns to 250ns
● Energy per pulse up to 100uJ
● Nearly diffraction-limited beam quality

Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specifications

Min

Typ.

Max

Part No.

 

CoLID-I-1550

Center Wavelength1

nm

1540

1550

1565

Energy Per Pulse

μJ

-

100

-

Peak Power

kW

-

-

10

Pulse Average Power

W

-

-

1.5

Pulse Width

ns

0.5

-

250

Repetition Rate

kHz

1

-

3000

Beam Quality

M2

<1.1

Output Polarization

 

Random

Output Power Stability(15min)

%

-

-

±3

Output Power Stability2(8h)

%

-

-

±1.5

Output Isolation

dB

35

-

-

Operating Temperature(standard)

0

-

50

Operating Temperature(optional)

-35

-

+65

Storage Temperature

-40

-

85

Power Consumption

W

-

-

20

Operating Voltage

VDC

5.5 to 12

Pulse-triggered Mode

 

TTL  External trigger

Length of Output Pigtail

m

>0.3

Output Termination

 

FC/APC or Collimator

Dimensions

mm

90×23.5 (D x H)

Weight

g

<300

1. Other wavelengths are available;

2. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information
CoLID-1550-XX-YY-ZZ-FA
XX: Pulse width in ns
YY: Repetition rate in kHz
ZZ: Peak power in kW 

FA: FC/APC connector, Collimator (Co) is optional.
Example: CoLID-1550-07-20-04-FA, 1550nm short pulse fiber laser in disc module packaging with 7ns pulse width, 20kHz repetition rate, the peak power of 4kW and the FC/APC connector without collimator.


Product detail pictures:

High definition Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source -
 CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
Customized diode lasers and UV LEDs — from chips to ready-to-use systems | Plma Fiber Patchcord
How to Build a Space Communication System Out of Lasers | Laser Communication

With our leading technology also as our spirit of innovation,mutual cooperation, benefits and advancement, we'll build a prosperous future together with your esteemed organization for High definition Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source - CoLID Series 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Pakistan , Swaziland , Uruguay , We have been committed to meet all your needs and solve any technical problems you may encounter with your industrial components. Our exceptional products and vast knowledge of technology makes us the preferred choice for our customers.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Although we are a small company, we are also respected. Reliable quality, sincere service and good credit, we are honored to be able to work with you!
    5 Stars By Danny from Iceland - 2015.06.21 17:11
    In China, we have purchased many times, this time is the most successful and most satisfactory, a sincere and realiable Chinese manufacturer!
    5 Stars By Prima from Johannesburg - 2015.09.23 17:37