Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We will make every effort to be outstanding and perfect, and accelerate our steps for standing in the rank of international top-grade and high-tech enterprises for L-Band Tunable Laser Source , 405-680nm Pm Fiber Patchcord , 1.0um Ase Light Source , As we're moving forward, we continue to keep an eye on our ever-expanding merchandise range and make improvement to our services.
Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is an eye-safe pulsed laser source for LiDAR with high peak power and high energy.The all-fiber design guarantees the robustness and maintenance-free operation of the system. This pulsed laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing, etc.

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser takes compact module package integrating internal or external trigger and synchronization output monitor. It can be easily connected to computer to adjust pulse width duration on few ns and frequency. All modules go through the strict environmental examinations to ensure the reliability and stability of the fiber lasers. This laser is quite suitable for integration of OEM system.

Features:
• High peak output: 10kW (typ.)

• Adjustable pulse duration: 0.5~200ns

• Diffraction-limited output beam
• Maintenance-free operation

• Compact and rugged design

Applications:

• LiDAR
• Range finding
• Fiber sensing

• 3D airborne laser mapping

• Atmosphere and pollution monitoring

• Research & development

Specifications

Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1540 1545/1550 1565
Peak Power kW - 10 -
Pulse Width1 ns 0.5 - 200
Repetition Rate2 kHz 1 - 1000
Average Power W - - 5
Beam Quality M2   - 1.2
Output Power Stability (15min)3 % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours)3 % - ±1 -
Output Light Isolation dB 30 - -
Polarization   Random
Output Fiber Length m >0.3
Optical Connector   FC/APC or Collimator
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Output Fiber Type   SM or LMA
Power Supply VDC 12~24
Communication Interface   RS232
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)x40(H)

1. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 0.5-200ns;

2. Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz-1MHz;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information

VFLS-15xx–PW-RR-PP-PL
PW: Pulse width in ns
RR: Repetition rate in kHz
PP: Peak power in KW, 04-4kW
Example: VFLS-1550-10-50-10-PL, 1550nm module packaging pulsed fiber laser, 10ns pulse width, 50kHz Repetition rate, 10kW Peak power.


Product detail pictures:

Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar -
 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR  – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
New heterogeneous wavelength tunable laser diode for high-frequency efficiency | Laser Communication
Narrow-beam laser technology enables communications between underwater vehicles | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser

Our intention should be to fulfill our consumers by offering golden provider, superior price and superior quality for Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Detroit , Nepal , Angola , With the superior and exceptional service, we are well developed along with our customers. Expertise and know-how ensure that we are always enjoying the trust from our customers in our business activities. "Quality", "honesty" and "service" is our principle. Our loyalty and commitments remain respectfully at your service. Contact Us Today For further information, contact us now.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Rita from Zimbabwe - 2015.07.26 16:51
    As a veteran of this industry, we can say that the company can be a leader in the industry, select them is right.
    5 Stars By Sabrina from Morocco - 2015.09.19 18:37