Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine – CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

Having a sound small business credit score, outstanding after-sales services and modern manufacturing facilities, we've got earned an fantastic reputation among our buyers across the globe for C-Band Ase Light Source , C+L Band Tunable Laser Source , Frequency Stability , We persistently develop our enterprise spirit "quality lives the business, credit score assures cooperation and retain the motto inside our minds: consumers very first.
Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine – CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser Detail:

Connet CoWIND Series 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module is an OEM modular narrow linewidth fiber laser designed for short range high precision wind LiDAR applications. Eye-safety working wavelength, single-frequency single longitudinal mode works with a long coherence length. The standard products use polarization-maintaining fiber output, high polarization extinction ratio (PER), output power up to 2W.

Connet CoWIND series 1550nm high-power single-frequency fiber laser module uses the main oscillator power amplifier (MOPA) structure design. The seed laser has single-frequency, low-noise, narrow linewidth characteristics, and the optimized polarization-maintaining fiber amplifiers for power boosting. The modular design is compact and sturdy, suitable for use in a variety of harsh environments, typically used in wind power coherent wind LiDAR, airborne wind LIDAR and so on.

Features:
Eye-safety wavelength 1550nm
Narrow linewidth <50kHz
 Long coherent length
 Low RIN, low phase noise
 Single frequency, SLM output
 High polarization extinction ratio (PER)

Applications:

Coherent Doppler LIDAR
Environmental monitoring
Pollution detection
Coherent communication or sensing
Other scientific research

Options:
1. High power 3-port optical circulator can be integrated.
2. Non-PM output, higher output power, narrower linewidth down to <5kHz.

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

   

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Part number

 

CoWIND-1550-M-SF

Center wavelength

nm

1540

1550

1565

Output power

W

0.5

1

2

Output beam quality

M2

-

1.05

1.1

Operating mode

 

CW SF SLM

Linewidth

kHz

-

-

50

Relative intensity noise (RIN)

dB/Hz

-

-135

-125

Wavelength tunable range

nm

-

0.3

1

Output power stability

%

-

1

2

High power 3-port optical circulator

 

Optional

Output isolation

dB

35

-

-

Output polarization

 

Linear

Polarization extinction ratio PER

dB

20

23

 

Power supply

VDC

12

-

24

Operating temperature

-25

-

50

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

Main output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

Main output fiber length

m

>0.3

Main output fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

LO output fiber

 

PM1550-XP 

LO output fiber length

m

>0.3

LO fiber connector

 

FC/APC 

Size

mm

200x135x41

 Ordering Information

CoWIND-1550-M-SF-10 other information such as output power, output connector, 3-port optical circulator etc.

please contact us


Product detail pictures:


Related Product Guide:
The cutting edge technology police are using in the hunt for Gatwick’s drone of misery | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source
Mobile Value Added Services (MVAS) Market Expected to Reach 1,300 billion by 2024 With Key Players Alibaba Group, AT&T, Baidu, Inc., Gemalto, Google, Huawei Technologies, InMobi, Mahindra Comviva, Nokia, One97 Communications Limited, Saavn, Sprint, Tencen | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

We emphasize development and introduce new products into the market every year for Hot New Products Nano-Second Short Pulse Laser For Lidar - Factory Free sample Veins Removal Laser Machine – CoWIND 1550nm High Power Single Frequency Fiber Laser Module – Connet Laser – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Peru , Yemen , Angola , We are adhering to the philosophy of "attracting customers with the best products and excellent service". We welcome customers, business associations and friends from all parts of the world to contact us and seek cooperation for mutual benefits.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • Speaking of this cooperation with the Chinese manufacturer, I just want to say"well dodne", we are very satisfied.
    5 Stars By Eileen from Macedonia - 2016.11.20 15:58
    Adhering to the business principle of mutual benefits, we have a happy and successful transaction, we think we will be the best business partner.
    5 Stars By Cara from Gambia - 2015.10.09 19:07