Hot sale Factory Fiber Laser Cut Machine - Factory supplied Lc-fc Sc-sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

We normally think and practice corresponding towards the change of circumstance, and grow up. We aim at the achievement of a richer mind and body plus the living for Phase Shift Fbg , Mobile Scanning , 974nm Singlemode Pump Laser , Are you still looking for a quality product that is in accordance with your good company image while expanding your product range? Try our quality products. Your choice will prove to be intelligent!
Hot sale Factory Fiber Laser Cut Machine - Factory supplied Lc-fc Sc-sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper – Connet Laser Detail:

We normally follow the basic principle “Quality Initial, Prestige Supreme”. We’ve been fully committed to offering our consumers with competitively priced good quality merchandise, prompt delivery and professional support for Factory supplied Lc-fc Sc-sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper, To much better expand industry, we sincerely invite ambitious individuals and corporations to hitch as an agent.
We normally follow the basic principle “Quality Initial, Prestige Supreme”. We’ve been fully committed to offering our consumers with competitively priced good quality merchandise, prompt delivery and professional support for Fiber Optic Jumper, Sc Lc Fc, Single Mode Jumper, We set “be a creditable practitioner to achieve the continuous development and innovation” as our motto. We would like to share our experience with friends at home and abroad, as a way to create a bigger cake with our joint efforts. We have several experienced R & D persons and we welcome OEM orders.
Connet selects high-precision FC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrules for high-quality polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers. The operating wavelength range covers segment wavelengths (350-900 nm) and near-infrared wavelengths (900-1650 nm). And the mid-infrared wavelength (1900-2200nm) band, the product line is rich, to meet the needs of various applications.

The standard polarization-maintaining fiber jumper adopts PANDA type polarization maintaining fiber, and the slow axis alignment. According to the type of fiber, Connet polarization-maintaining fiber jumper is divided into PMJ-D series, PMJ-S series and PMJ-LMA series. The polarization-maintaining fiber with Ge-doped core, the pure silica core polarization-maintaining fiber and the large mode area (LMA) polarization-maintaining fiber are respectively used.

Connet uses each of the most demanding processes to carefully craft each polarization-maintaining fiber jumper to ensure high return loss and high polarization extinction ratio(PER), concentricity deviation, control of shaft angle deviation and strict reliability experiments make these polarization-maintaining fiber jumpers meet the industry’s highest quality standards.

Connet standard polarization maintaining fiber jumpers use Narrow Key (2.0mm) FC fiber optic connectors, and the end face polishing is UPC type or APC type.

图片1

Applications:
● Laser to PMF coupling
● Fiber Optic sensing
● Coherent communication
● Component pigtails
● Other scientific research

Features:
● Narrow key FC connector

● High PER
● High return loss
● Low insertion loss
● PANDA PMF

Specifications:

Parameter

Unit

Spec

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Product number  

PMJ-D-980

PMJ-D-1300

PMJ-D-1550

Fiber type  

PM980B-XP

PM1300B-XP

PM1550B-XP

Operating wavelength

nm

970-1550

1270-1625

1440-1625

Core diameter

um

5.5

8.0

8.5

MFD

um

6.6 ± 0.5 μm @ 980 nm

9.3± 0.5 μm @ 1300 nm

10.1 ± 0.4μm  @ 1550 nm

Core NA

NA

0.12

0.12

0.12

Cut-off wavelength

nm

920 ± 50 nm

1210 ± 60 nm

1380 ± 60 nm

Core attenuation

dB/km

≤ 2.5 dB/km @ 980nm

≤ 1.0 dB/km @ 1300 nm

≤ 0.5dB/km @ 1550 nm

Beat length

mm

≤ 2.7mm @ 980 nm

≤ 4.0 mm @ 1300 nm

≤ 5.0 mm @ 1550 nm

Connector type  

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

FC/UPC FC/APC

Connector key  

Narrow key 2.0±0.02μm

Key alignment type  

Narrow key aligned to slow axis

Return loss(FC/UPC)

dB

   

-55

Return loss(FC/APC)

dB

   

-65

Insertion loss

dB

<0.5

<0.5

<0.5

Polarization extinction ratio (PER)

dB

>23

>25

>25

Jacket

mm

0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm ,Armoured

Fiber length

m

0.1

-

10

Tolerance

cm

0.1

-

10

Operating temperature

-20

-

70

Storage temperature

-40

-

85

 Ordering Information:
• PMJ-D-980-FA/FA-09-050: 5m length ,0.9mm jacket, FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D-1300-FU/FU-30-005: 0.5m length, 3.0mm jacket, FC/UPC-FC/UPC PMJ-D-1550-FA/FA-20-100-A: 10m length, 2.0mm    jacket, Armoured FC/APC-FC/APC
• PMJ-D: Ge-doped core polarization maintaining fiber


Product detail pictures:

Hot sale Factory Fiber Laser Cut Machine -
 Factory supplied Lc-fc Sc-sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
NEL introduces 64-GBaud coherent DSP for DWDM optical transport systems | C-Band Tunable Laser Source
NEL introduces 64-GBaud coherent DSP for DWDM optical transport systems | Single Frequency Semiconductor Laser Source

Our company puts emphasis on the management, the introduction of talented personnel, and the construction of staff building, trying hard to improve the quality and liability consciousness of staff members. Our company successfully attained IS9001 Certification and European CE Certification of Hot sale Factory Fiber Laser Cut Machine - Factory supplied Lc-fc Sc-sc Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord Jumper – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Myanmar , Manila , Libya , With all these supports, we can serve every customer with quality product and timely shipping with highly responsibility. Being a young growing company, we might not the best, but we are trying our best to be your good partner.

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • It is really lucky to meet such a good supplier, this is our most satisfied cooperation, I think we will work again!
    5 Stars By Monica from Panama - 2016.10.25 15:53
    Superb technology, perfect after-sales service and efficient work efficiency, we think this is our best choice.
    5 Stars By Astrid from Lyon - 2015.10.09 19:07