Hot sale Factory Wind Speed - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser

Short Description:


Product Detail

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd

Product Tags

Related Video

Feedback (2)

With this motto in mind, we've turn into one of quite possibly the most technologically innovative, cost-efficient, and price-competitive manufacturers for Obstacle Avoidance Lidar , 2.0um Pulsed Fiber Laser , Fiber Optic Current Sensor , We warmly welcome friends from all walks of life to cooperate with us.
Hot sale Factory Wind Speed - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser Detail:

Product Description:

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR is an eye-safe pulsed laser source for LiDAR with high peak power and high energy.The all-fiber design guarantees the robustness and maintenance-free operation of the system. This pulsed laser is ideal for applications in LiDAR, range finding, 3D scanning and fiber sensing, etc.

The 1550nm short pulse fiber laser for LiDAR of Connet Laser takes compact module package integrating internal or external trigger and synchronization output monitor. It can be easily connected to computer to adjust pulse width duration on few ns and frequency. All modules go through the strict environmental examinations to ensure the reliability and stability of the fiber lasers. This laser is quite suitable for integration of OEM system.

Features:
• High peak output: 10kW (typ.)

• Adjustable pulse duration: 0.5~200ns

• Diffraction-limited output beam
• Maintenance-free operation

• Compact and rugged design

Applications:

• LiDAR
• Range finding
• Fiber sensing

• 3D airborne laser mapping

• Atmosphere and pollution monitoring

• Research & development

Specifications

Parameter Unit Specification
Min Typ. Max
Part No.   VFLS-1550-M-PL
Wavelength Range nm 1540 1545/1550 1565
Peak Power kW - 10 -
Pulse Width1 ns 0.5 - 200
Repetition Rate2 kHz 1 - 1000
Average Power W - - 5
Beam Quality M2   - 1.2
Output Power Stability (15min)3 % - ±0.5 -
Output Power Stability (8hours)3 % - ±1 -
Output Light Isolation dB 30 - -
Polarization   Random
Output Fiber Length m >0.3
Optical Connector   FC/APC or Collimator
Pulse-triggered Mode   Internal or External TTL trigger
Output Fiber Type   SM or LMA
Power Supply VDC 12~24
Communication Interface   RS232
Operating Temperature -25 - 50
Storage Temperature -40 - 85
Dimensions mm 200(L)X135(W)x40(H)

1. Pulse width is optional or tunable from 0.5-200ns;

2. Repetition rate is optional or tunable from 1kHz-1MHz;
3. The output power stability is measured under 25℃, after 30 minutes’ warm-up.

Ordering Information

VFLS-15xx–PW-RR-PP-PL
PW: Pulse width in ns
RR: Repetition rate in kHz
PP: Peak power in KW, 04-4kW
Example: VFLS-1550-10-50-10-PL, 1550nm module packaging pulsed fiber laser, 10ns pulse width, 50kHz Repetition rate, 10kW Peak power.


Product detail pictures:

Hot sale Factory Wind Speed -
 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR  – Connet Laser detail pictures


Related Product Guide:
KSAT and Tesat-Spacecom sign laser communications pact | Cowind High Power Singlde Frequency Fiber Laser
Laser coms manufacturer Mynaric to open Shanghai office | C-Band Tunable Laser Source

Bear "Customer initially, High quality first" in mind, we do the job closely with our customers and supply them with efficient and skilled providers for Hot sale Factory Wind Speed - 1550nm Short Pulse Fiber Laser for LiDAR – Connet Laser, The product will supply to all over the world, such as: Poland , United States , Vancouver , Our products are widely sold to Europe, USA, Russia, UK, France, Australia, Middle East, South America, Africa, and Southeast Asia, etc. Our products are highly recognized by our customers from all around the world. And our company is committed to continually improving effectiveness of our management system to maximize customer satisfaction. We sincerely hope to make progress with our customers and create a win-win future together. Welcome to join us for business!

Connet Laser Technology Co., Ltd is a high-tech enterprise founded in 2007, which specializes in the development and production of laser source, fiber laser, optical fiber amplifier and the related products.

  • In general, we are satisfied with all aspects, cheap, high-quality, fast delivery and good procuct style, we will have follow-up cooperation!
    5 Stars By Olivia from Manila - 2016.06.29 18:55
    Reasonable price, good attitude of consultation, finally we achieve a win-win situation,a happy cooperation!
    5 Stars By Mark from Sevilla - 2016.08.18 11:04